Given below is details about Train Number 09263, PORBANDAR DELHI SARAI ROHILLA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Porbandar and Delhi Sarai Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:09263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special, will remain cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 08.05.2021 to till further advice. [1]
Train No.09263, Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Covid 19 Special
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance861 miles / 1377 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Porbandar Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Covid 19 Special, Train number 09263. Timing of Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PBR Porbandar Gujarat Starts 19:40 NA Origin Tu & Sa
2. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 22:05 22:10 5min 139 Km Tu & Sa
3. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 23:41 23:46 5min 221 Km Tu & Sa
4. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 00:26 00:28 2min 262 Km Su & We
5. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 01:40 01:42 2min 337 Km Su & We
6. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 02:46 02:48 2min 401 Km Su & We
7. CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat 03:38 03:43 5min 455 Km Su & We
8. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 04:32 04:34 2min 517 Km Su & We
9. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 06:21 06:23 2min 582 Km Su & We
10. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 07:15 07:25 10min 635 Km Su & We
11. FA Falna Rajasthan 08:32 08:34 2min 734 Km Su & We
12. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 09:35 09:40 5min 800 Km Su & We
13. BER Beawar Rajasthan 10:42 10:44 2min 888 Km Su & We
14. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 11:50 12:00 10min 940 Km Su & We
15. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 12:26 12:28 2min 965 Km Su & We
16. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 13:10 13:12 2min 1020 Km Su & We
17. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 14:10 14:20 10min 1074 Km Su & We
18. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 15:43 15:45 2min 1165 Km Su & We
19. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 16:30 16:33 3min 1225 Km Su & We
20. KRH Khairthal Rajasthan 16:51 16:53 2min 1252 Km Su & We
21. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 18:00 18:02 2min 1299 Km Su & We
22. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 18:38 18:40 2min 1351 Km Su & We
23. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 18:55 18:57 2min 1368 Km Su & We
24. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi 19:30 Ends 1377 Km Su & We

Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09263, Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Porbandar and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Porbandar and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 861 miles or 1377 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Return Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar

Train No. 09263, Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Covid 19 Special PBR to DEE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09263, PORBANDAR DELHI SARAI ROHILLA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the PORBANDAR DELHI SARAI ROHILLA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:09263/09264 Porbandar – Delhi S. Rohilla Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Porbandar (Tuesday & Saturday) from 02/02/2021 to 27/02/2021 and Ex Delhi S. Rohilla (Monday & Thursday) from 04/02/2021 to 01/03/2021. [2]
  • Western Railway have been changed timing of Train No: 09263 Special train. As per the new timing the train will leave Porbandar at 19:40 hrs and arrive Delhi at 19:30 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. Similarly, 09264 Special train will leave Delhi at 08:10 hrs and arrive Porbandar at 09:00 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 3/12/2020. [3]
  • For the convenience of passengers and to avoid the extra rush Train No: 09263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla special will depart from Porbandar at 16.30 hrs every Tuesday & Saturday w.e.f 17th Oct 2020 &will reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 19.35 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No: 09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar special will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 08.20 hrs every Monday & Thursday w.e.f 19th Oct 2020 & will reach Porbandar at 10.35 hrs the next day. [4]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Changed Timings of Revised Train
  • Special Trains on Festival Season