Given below is details about Train Number 12905, PORBANDAR HOWRAH EXPRESS running between Porbandar and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12905, Porbandar Howrah Express
ScheduleSun, Wed & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1597 miles / 2555 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Porbandar Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Porbandar Howrah Express, Train number 12905. Timing of Porbandar Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Porbandar (PBR)
Gujarat
Origin NA 07:50 NA Su, We & Th
Bhaunra (BNVD)
Gujarat
52 Km 08:37 08:38 1min Su, We & Th
Lalpur Jam (LPJ)
Gujarat
88 Km 09:14 09:15 1min Su, We & Th
Jamnagar (JAM)
Gujarat
132 Km 10:33 10:38 5min Su, We & Th
Hapa (HAPA)
Gujarat
141 Km 10:56 11:32 36min Su, We & Th
Rajkot Junction (RJT)
Gujarat
217 Km 12:39 12:44 5min Su, We & Th
Surendranagar (SUNR)
Gujarat
333 Km 14:26 14:28 2min Su, We & Th
Viramgam Junction (VG)
Gujarat
398 Km 15:41 15:43 2min Su, We & Th
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Gujarat
463 Km 16:55 17:15 20min Su, We & Th
Anand Junction (ANND)
Gujarat
527 Km 18:22 18:26 4min Su, We & Th
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
Gujarat
563 Km 19:19 19:24 5min Su, We & Th
Surat (ST)
Gujarat
692 Km 21:10 21:20 10min Su, We & Th
Nandurbar (NDB)
Maharashtra
852 Km 23:40 23:45 5min Su, We & Th
Bhusaval (BSL)
Maharashtra
1027 Km 02:50 03:00 10min Mo, Th & Fr
Akola Junction (AK)
Maharashtra
1166 Km 04:45 04:50 5min Mo, Th & Fr
Badnera Junction (BD)
Maharashtra
1245 Km 06:40 06:45 5min Mo, Th & Fr
Nagpur (NGP)
Maharashtra
1419 Km 09:50 10:00 10min Mo, Th & Fr
Gondia Junction (G)
Maharashtra
1549 Km 11:36 11:38 2min Mo, Th & Fr
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)
Chhattisgarh
1653 Km 13:00 13:02 2min Mo, Th & Fr
Durg Junction (DURG)
Chhattisgarh
1683 Km 13:38 13:43 5min Mo, Th & Fr
Raipur Junction (R)
Chhattisgarh
1720 Km 14:20 14:30 10min Mo, Th & Fr
Bhatapara (BYT)
Chhattisgarh
1784 Km 15:21 15:23 2min Mo, Th & Fr
Bilaspur (BSP)
Chhattisgarh
1830 Km 16:10 16:25 15min Mo, Th & Fr
Champa (CPH)
Chhattisgarh
1883 Km 17:07 17:09 2min Mo, Th & Fr
Raigarh (RIG)
Chhattisgarh
1962 Km 18:00 18:02 2min Mo, Th & Fr
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)
Orissa
2035 Km 19:28 19:30 2min Mo, Th & Fr
Rourkela (ROU)
Orissa
2137 Km 20:45 21:00 15min Mo, Th & Fr
Chakradharpur (CKP)
Jharkhand
2241 Km 22:20 22:25 5min Mo, Th & Fr
Tatanagar Junction (TATA)
Jharkhand
2303 Km 23:18 23:25 7min Mo, Th & Fr
Kharagpur Junction (KGP)
West Bengal
2438 Km 01:25 01:30 5min Tu, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction (HWH)
West Bengal
2555 Km 03:35 Destination Tu, Fr & Sa

Porbandar to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12905, Porbandar Howrah Express. This train operates between Porbandar and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Porbandar Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Porbandar and Howrah Junction is 1597 miles or 2555 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Porbandar

Train No. 12905, Porbandar Howrah Express PBR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12905, PORBANDAR HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the PORBANDAR HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.