Given below is details about Train Number 09205, PORBANDAR HOWRAH SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Porbandar and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Eastern Railway, has decided to continue the running of Train No:09205 Porbandar-Howrah Specialleaving Porbandar every Wednesday and Thursday at 08:50 hrs will reach Howrah at 03:15 hrs the third day. This Special Train has been extended to run upto 29.04.2021. [1]
Train No.09205, Porbandar Howrah Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleWed & Thu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1595 miles / 2552 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Porbandar Railway Station - Wednesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Porbandar Howrah Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 09205. Timing of Porbandar Howrah Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PBR Porbandar Gujarat Starts 08:50 NA Origin We & Th
2. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 11:18 11:23 5min 139 Km We & Th
3. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 11:43 11:45 2min 147 Km We & Th
4. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 13:00 13:05 5min 221 Km We & Th
5. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 15:03 15:05 2min 337 Km We & Th
6. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 16:13 16:15 2min 401 Km We & Th
7. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 17:30 17:50 20min 467 Km We & Th
8. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 18:37 18:41 4min 531 Km We & Th
9. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 19:16 19:21 5min 565 Km We & Th
10. ST Surat Gujarat 21:20 21:25 5min 694 Km We & Th
11. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 23:35 23:40 5min 854 Km We & Th
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 03:00 03:05 5min 1029 Km Th & Fr
13. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 05:00 05:05 5min 1169 Km Th & Fr
14. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 06:32 06:35 3min 1248 Km Th & Fr
15. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 09:30 09:35 5min 1422 Km Th & Fr
16. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 11:31 11:33 2min 1552 Km Th & Fr
17. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 12:50 12:52 2min 1657 Km Th & Fr
18. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 13:35 13:40 5min 1687 Km Th & Fr
19. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 14:15 14:20 5min 1724 Km Th & Fr
20. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 15:08 15:10 2min 1787 Km Th & Fr
21. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 16:10 16:25 15min 1833 Km Th & Fr
22. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 17:06 17:08 2min 1886 Km Th & Fr
23. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 18:06 18:08 2min 1966 Km Th & Fr
24. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 19:15 19:17 2min 2038 Km Th & Fr
25. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 20:37 20:45 8min 2139 Km Th & Fr
26. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 22:05 22:10 5min 2240 Km Th & Fr
27. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 23:10 23:17 7min 2302 Km Th & Fr
28. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 01:17 01:22 5min 2436 Km Fr & Sa
29. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 03:15 Ends 2552 Km Fr & Sa

Porbandar to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09205, Porbandar Howrah Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Porbandar and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Porbandar Howrah Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Porbandar and Howrah Junction is 1595 miles or 2552 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Porbandar to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Porbandar

Train No. 09205, Porbandar Howrah Super Fast Festival Special PBR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09205, PORBANDAR HOWRAH SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the PORBANDAR HOWRAH SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South eastern railway has decided to extend the running of Train No: 09205 Porbandar-Howrah Special From Porbandar at 08:50 hrs and arrive Howrah at 03:15 hrs every Wednesday and Thursday From 06.01.2021 to 28.01.2021. Departing time from intermediate stations are: Jharsuguda 19:17 hrs, Rourkela 20:45 hrs, Chakradharpur 22:10 hrs, Tatanagar 23:17 hrs and Kharagpur 01:22 hrs [2]
  • The run of the festival special Train No:09205 / 09206 Porbandar-Howrah-Porbandar bi-weekly superfast also been extended upto 31.1.2021 [3]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:09205 Porbandar - Howrah Festival Special will depart Porbandar every Wednesday & Thursday at 08:50 hrs & will reach Howrah at 03:15 hrs o­n Friday & Saturday respectively. This train will run from 6th to 28th January, 2021. [4]
  • Train No:09205 Porbandar-Howorah Special will depart From Porbandar Every Wednesday and Thursday at 08:50 hrs and arrive Howrah at 03:15 hrs., departing time at intermediate stations: Jharsuguda 19:17 hrs., Rourkela 20:45 hrs, Tatanagar 23:17 hrs and Kharagpur 01:22 hrs [5]
  • Western Railway will Run Train No. 09205 Porbandar-Howrah special will depart Porbandar every Wednesday & Thursday at 08:00 hrs & will reach Howrah at 03:35 hrs o­n Friday & Saturday respectively. This train will run from 21st Oct to 26th Nov, 2020. [6]

References

  • Extension of Special Train
  • Special Trains
  • Extension of Festival special trains
  • Extension of Train
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival