Given below is details about Train Number 12905, PORBANDAR HOWRAH SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Porbandar and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12905, Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express
ScheduleWed, Thu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1596 miles / 2553 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Porbandar Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express, Train number 12905. Timing of Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PBR Porbandar Gujarat Starts 07:50 NA Origin Su, We & Th
2. BNVD Bhanvad Gujarat 08:34 08:35 1min 52 Km Su, We & Th
3. LPJ Lalpur Jam Gujarat 09:14 09:15 1min 88 Km Su, We & Th
4. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 10:28 10:33 5min 139 Km Su, We & Th
5. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 10:48 10:50 2min 147 Km Su, We & Th
6. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 12:39 12:44 5min 221 Km Su, We & Th
7. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 14:26 14:28 2min 337 Km Su, We & Th
8. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 15:41 15:43 2min 401 Km Su, We & Th
9. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 16:55 17:15 20min 467 Km Su, We & Th
10. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 18:21 18:25 4min 531 Km Su, We & Th
11. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 19:06 19:11 5min 566 Km Su, We & Th
12. ST Surat Gujarat 21:10 21:15 5min 695 Km Su, We & Th
13. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 23:30 23:35 5min 856 Km Su, We & Th
14. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 03:05 03:10 5min 1030 Km Mo, Th & Fr
15. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 05:05 05:10 5min 1171 Km Mo, Th & Fr
16. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 06:54 06:57 3min 1249 Km Mo, Th & Fr
17. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 09:55 10:00 5min 1424 Km Mo, Th & Fr
18. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 11:41 11:43 2min 1554 Km Mo, Th & Fr
19. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 13:03 13:05 2min 1658 Km Mo, Th & Fr
20. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 13:38 13:43 5min 1689 Km Mo, Th & Fr
21. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 14:20 14:30 10min 1725 Km Mo, Th & Fr
22. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 15:18 15:20 2min 1789 Km Mo, Th & Fr
23. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 16:10 16:25 15min 1835 Km Mo, Th & Fr
24. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 17:06 17:08 2min 1887 Km Mo, Th & Fr
25. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 18:04 18:06 2min 1968 Km Mo, Th & Fr
26. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 19:26 19:28 2min 2039 Km Mo, Th & Fr
27. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 20:45 21:00 15min 2141 Km Mo, Th & Fr
28. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 22:20 22:25 5min 2238 Km Mo, Th & Fr
29. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 23:20 23:27 7min 2300 Km Mo, Th & Fr
30. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 01:25 01:30 5min 2437 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
31. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 03:35 Ends 2553 Km Tu, Fr & Sa

Porbandar to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12905, Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express. This train operates between Porbandar and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Porbandar and Howrah Junction is 1596 miles or 2553 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Porbandar to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Porbandar

Train No. 12905, Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express PBR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12905, PORBANDAR HOWRAH SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the PORBANDAR HOWRAH SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.