Given below is details about Train Number 09262, PORBANDAR KOCHUVELI SPECIAL running between Porbandar and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09262, Porbandar Kochuveli Special
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1514 miles / 2423 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Porbandar Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Porbandar Kochuveli Special, Train number 09262. Timing of Porbandar Kochuveli Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PBR Porbandar Gujarat Starts 18:40 NA Origin Th
2. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 21:02 21:07 5min 139 Km Th
3. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 21:19 21:21 2min 147 Km Th
4. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 22:50 22:55 5min 221 Km Th
5. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 00:41 00:43 2min 337 Km Fr
6. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 01:53 01:55 2min 401 Km Fr
7. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 03:10 03:20 10min 467 Km Fr
8. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 04:17 04:19 2min 531 Km Fr
9. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 04:58 05:08 10min 565 Km Fr
10. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 06:06 06:08 2min 644 Km Fr
11. ST Surat Gujarat 07:07 07:17 10min 694 Km Fr
12. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 09:25 09:27 2min 870 Km Fr
13. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 10:15 10:20 5min 909 Km Fr
14. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 11:25 11:30 5min 975 Km Fr
15. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 16:25 16:30 5min 1256 Km Fr
16. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 21:00 21:10 10min 1494 Km Fr
17. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 22:00 22:02 2min 1553 Km Fr
18. UD Udupi Karnataka 01:24 01:26 2min 1743 Km Sa
19. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 03:00 03:10 10min 1807 Km Sa
20. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 03:48 03:50 2min 1854 Km Sa
21. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 04:57 05:00 3min 1940 Km Sa
22. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 06:15 06:20 5min 2029 Km Sa
23. TIR Tirur Kerala 06:58 07:00 2min 2071 Km Sa
24. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 07:55 08:00 5min 2116 Km Sa
25. TCR Thrissur Kerala 09:09 09:12 3min 2150 Km Sa
26. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 10:40 10:45 5min 2224 Km Sa
27. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 11:52 11:55 3min 2281 Km Sa
28. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 12:58 13:00 2min 2324 Km Sa
29. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 13:37 13:40 3min 2365 Km Sa
30. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala 15:05 Ends 2423 Km Sa

Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09262, Porbandar Kochuveli Special. This train operates between Porbandar and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Porbandar Kochuveli Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Porbandar and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 1514 miles or 2423 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli
Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar

Train No. 09262, Porbandar Kochuveli Special PBR to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09262, PORBANDAR KOCHUVELI SPECIAL. Details about the PORBANDAR KOCHUVELI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:09262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Superfast Special will depart from Porbandar at 18:40 hrs every Thursday and will reach Kochuveli at 15:05 hrs, o­n Saturday w.e.f. 25th February, 2021 till further advice. [1]

References

  • Additional Special Trains