Given below is details about Train Number 19269, PORBANDAR MOTIHARI EXPRESS running between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19269, Porbandar Motihari Express
ScheduleThu & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1539 miles / 2463 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Porbandar Railway Station - Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Porbandar Motihari Express, Train number 19269. Timing of Porbandar Motihari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Porbandar (PBR)
Gujarat
Origin NA 15:10 NA Th & Fr
Bhaunra (BNVD)
Gujarat
52 Km 15:59 16:00 1min Th & Fr
Jamnagar (JAM)
Gujarat
133 Km 17:58 18:03 5min Th & Fr
Hapa (HAPA)
Gujarat
141 Km 18:15 18:22 7min Th & Fr
Rajkot Junction (RJT)
Gujarat
217 Km 19:30 19:35 5min Th & Fr
Wankaner Junction (WKR)
Gujarat
259 Km 20:13 20:15 2min Th & Fr
Surendranagar (SUNR)
Gujarat
334 Km 21:38 21:40 2min Th & Fr
Viramgam Junction (VG)
Gujarat
398 Km 23:03 23:05 2min Th & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Gujarat
464 Km 00:20 00:50 30min Fr & Sa
Palanpur Junction (PNU)
Gujarat
597 Km 04:08 04:10 2min Fr & Sa
Abu Road (ABR)
Rajasthan
650 Km 05:30 05:40 10min Fr & Sa
Marwar Junction (MJ)
Rajasthan
815 Km 08:30 08:35 5min Fr & Sa
Ajmer Junction (AII)
Rajasthan
955 Km 10:55 11:05 10min Fr & Sa
Jaipur (JP)
Rajasthan
1089 Km 13:10 13:20 10min Fr & Sa
Bandikui Junction (BKI)
Rajasthan
1180 Km 14:30 14:32 2min Fr & Sa
Alwar (AWR)
Rajasthan
1240 Km 15:40 15:43 3min Fr & Sa
Rewari (RE)
Haryana
1314 Km 17:30 18:02 32min Fr & Sa
Gurgaon (GGN)
Haryana
1366 Km 18:38 18:40 2min Fr & Sa
Delhi Cantonment (DEC)
Delhi
1383 Km 19:03 19:05 2min Fr & Sa
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)
Delhi
1392 Km 19:33 19:35 2min Fr & Sa
Delhi (DLI)
Delhi
1397 Km 20:00 20:40 40min Fr & Sa
Moradabad (MB)
Uttar Pradesh
1557 Km 23:43 23:50 7min Fr & Sa
Bareilly (BE)
Uttar Pradesh
1648 Km 01:15 01:18 3min Su & Sa
Shahjehanpur (SPN)
Uttar Pradesh
1719 Km 02:27 02:30 3min Su & Sa
Lucknow (LKO)
Uttar Pradesh
1883 Km 05:15 05:55 40min Su & Sa
Gonda Junction (GD)
Uttar Pradesh
2000 Km 08:05 08:10 5min Su & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Uttar Pradesh
2154 Km 10:55 11:10 15min Su & Sa
Siswa Bazar (SBZ)
Uttar Pradesh
2219 Km 12:50 12:52 2min Su & Sa
Bagaha (BUG)
Bihar
2262 Km 14:09 14:11 2min Su & Sa
Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)
Bihar
2304 Km 14:53 14:58 5min Su & Sa
Bettiah (BTH)
Bihar
2340 Km 15:27 15:32 5min Su & Sa
Sagauli Junction (SGL)
Bihar
2362 Km 15:52 15:54 2min Su & Sa
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)
Bihar
2384 Km 16:10 16:15 5min Su & Sa
Chakia (CAA)
Bihar
2415 Km 16:38 16:40 2min Su & Sa
Mehsi (MAI)
Bihar
2423 Km 16:49 16:51 2min Su & Sa
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)
Bihar
2463 Km 18:05 Destination Su & Sa

Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19269, Porbandar Motihari Express. This train operates between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Porbandar Motihari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction is 1539 miles or 2463 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar

Train No. 19269, Porbandar Motihari Express PBR to MFP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19269, PORBANDAR MOTIHARI EXPRESS. Details about the PORBANDAR MOTIHARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.