Given below is details about Train Number 19269, PORBANDAR MUZAFFARPUR MOTIHARI EXPRESS running between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19269, Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express
ScheduleThu & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1541 miles / 2466 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
Stops35
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Porbandar Railway Station - Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express, Train number 19269. Timing of Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PBR Porbandar Gujarat Starts 15:10 NA Origin Th & Fr
2. BNVD Bhanvad Gujarat 15:59 16:00 1min 52 Km Th & Fr
3. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 17:53 17:58 5min 139 Km Th & Fr
4. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 18:13 18:15 2min 147 Km Th & Fr
5. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 19:30 19:35 5min 221 Km Th & Fr
6. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 20:15 20:17 2min 262 Km Th & Fr
7. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 21:38 21:40 2min 337 Km Th & Fr
8. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 23:03 23:05 2min 401 Km Th & Fr
9. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 00:20 00:50 30min 467 Km Fr & Sa
10. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 04:06 04:08 2min 600 Km Fr & Sa
11. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 04:50 05:00 10min 653 Km Fr & Sa
12. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 07:38 07:43 5min 818 Km Fr & Sa
13. BER Beawar Rajasthan 08:51 08:53 2min 906 Km Fr & Sa
14. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 10:55 11:05 10min 958 Km Fr & Sa
15. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 13:10 13:20 10min 1092 Km Fr & Sa
16. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 14:28 14:30 2min 1182 Km Fr & Sa
17. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 15:37 15:40 3min 1243 Km Fr & Sa
18. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 17:30 18:02 32min 1317 Km Fr & Sa
19. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 18:38 18:40 2min 1368 Km Fr & Sa
20. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 18:57 18:59 2min 1385 Km Fr & Sa
21. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi 19:31 19:33 2min 1395 Km Fr & Sa
22. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 20:00 20:30 30min 1400 Km Fr & Sa
23. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:50 23:58 8min 1560 Km Fr & Sa
24. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:19 01:21 2min 1651 Km Su & Sa
25. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 02:25 02:27 2min 1722 Km Su & Sa
26. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 05:20 05:50 30min 1886 Km Su & Sa
27. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:05 08:10 5min 2003 Km Su & Sa
28. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:55 11:10 15min 2156 Km Su & Sa
29. SBZ Siswa Bazar Uttar Pradesh 12:48 12:50 2min 2222 Km Su & Sa
30. BUG Bagaha Bihar 14:06 14:09 3min 2265 Km Su & Sa
31. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction Bihar 14:55 15:00 5min 2307 Km Su & Sa
32. BTH Bettiah Bihar 15:29 15:32 3min 2343 Km Su & Sa
33. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 16:01 16:03 2min 2365 Km Su & Sa
34. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 16:21 16:24 3min 2386 Km Su & Sa
35. CAA Chakia Bihar 16:45 16:47 2min 2418 Km Su & Sa
36. MAI Mehsi Bihar 16:55 16:57 2min 2426 Km Su & Sa
37. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 18:10 Ends 2466 Km Su & Sa

Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19269, Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express. This train operates between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction is 1541 miles or 2466 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction
Return Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar

Train No. 19269, Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express PBR to MFP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19269, PORBANDAR MUZAFFARPUR MOTIHARI EXPRESS. Details about the PORBANDAR MUZAFFARPUR MOTIHARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.