Given below is details about Train Number 09269, PORBANDAR MUZAFFARPUR MOTIHARI SPECIAL running between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09269, Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Special
ScheduleThu & Fri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1530 miles / 2448 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Porbandar Railway Station - Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Special, Train number 09269. Timing of Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PBR Porbandar Gujarat Starts 19:40 NA Origin Th & Fr
2. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 22:05 22:10 5min 139 Km Th & Fr
3. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 22:23 22:25 2min 147 Km Th & Fr
4. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 23:41 23:46 5min 221 Km Th & Fr
5. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 00:26 00:28 2min 262 Km Fr & Sa
6. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 01:40 01:42 2min 337 Km Fr & Sa
7. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 02:56 02:58 2min 401 Km Fr & Sa
8. CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat 03:38 03:43 5min 455 Km Fr & Sa
9. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 06:21 06:23 2min 582 Km Fr & Sa
10. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 07:15 07:25 10min 635 Km Fr & Sa
11. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 09:35 09:40 5min 800 Km Fr & Sa
12. BER Beawar Rajasthan 10:42 10:44 2min 888 Km Fr & Sa
13. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 11:50 12:00 10min 940 Km Fr & Sa
14. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 14:10 14:20 10min 1074 Km Fr & Sa
15. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 15:43 15:45 2min 1165 Km Fr & Sa
16. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 16:30 16:33 3min 1225 Km Fr & Sa
17. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 18:00 18:02 2min 1299 Km Fr & Sa
18. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 18:38 18:40 2min 1351 Km Fr & Sa
19. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 18:55 18:57 2min 1368 Km Fr & Sa
20. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi 19:18 19:20 2min 1377 Km Fr & Sa
21. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 20:10 20:35 25min 1382 Km Fr & Sa
22. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:50 23:58 8min 1543 Km Fr & Sa
23. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:19 01:21 2min 1633 Km Su & Sa
24. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 02:25 02:27 2min 1704 Km Su & Sa
25. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 05:25 05:50 25min 1868 Km Su & Sa
26. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:05 08:10 5min 1986 Km Su & Sa
27. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:55 11:10 15min 2139 Km Su & Sa
28. SBZ Siswa Bazar Uttar Pradesh 12:38 12:40 2min 2204 Km Su & Sa
29. BUG Bagaha Bihar 14:10 14:13 3min 2247 Km Su & Sa
30. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction Bihar 14:57 15:02 5min 2289 Km Su & Sa
31. BTH Bettiah Bihar 15:29 15:32 3min 2325 Km Su & Sa
32. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 16:01 16:03 2min 2347 Km Su & Sa
33. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 16:18 16:21 3min 2369 Km Su & Sa
34. CAA Chakia Bihar 16:46 16:48 2min 2400 Km Su & Sa
35. MAI Mehsi Bihar 16:57 16:59 2min 2409 Km Su & Sa
36. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 18:09 Ends 2448 Km Su & Sa

Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09269, Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Special. This train operates between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction is 1530 miles or 2448 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction
Return Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar

Train No. 09269, Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Special PBR to MFP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09269, PORBANDAR MUZAFFARPUR MOTIHARI SPECIAL. Details about the PORBANDAR MUZAFFARPUR MOTIHARI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers and to clear the rush arising during the festive season, Train No 09269 Porbandar-Muzaffarpur special will depart Porbandar at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th Nov, 2020 (Friday) & will reach Muzaffarpur at 18:10 hrs o­n Sunday. [1]

References

  • Special Trains from Nov 13, 2020 to Nov 20, 2020