Given below is details about Train Number 19202, PORBANDAR SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS running between Porbandar and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19202, Porbandar Secunderabad Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1056 miles / 1689 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Porbandar Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Porbandar Secunderabad Express, Train number 19202. Timing of Porbandar Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PBR Porbandar Gujarat Starts 00:40 NA Origin Tu
2. WSJ Wansjaliya Junction Gujarat 01:11 01:12 1min 34 Km Tu
3. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 03:12 03:17 5min 139 Km Tu
4. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 03:32 03:34 2min 147 Km Tu
5. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 05:20 05:25 5min 221 Km Tu
6. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 07:15 07:17 2min 337 Km Tu
7. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 08:29 08:31 2min 401 Km Tu
8. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 09:40 10:00 20min 467 Km Tu
9. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 10:49 10:51 2min 512 Km Tu
10. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 11:09 11:11 2min 531 Km Tu
11. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 11:52 12:02 10min 566 Km Tu
12. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 13:04 13:05 1min 646 Km Tu
13. ST Surat Gujarat 14:25 14:35 10min 695 Km Tu
14. BL Valsad Gujarat 15:23 15:28 5min 764 Km Tu
15. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 15:51 15:53 2min 790 Km Tu
16. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 16:56 16:58 2min 859 Km Tu
17. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 17:50 18:00 10min 910 Km Tu
18. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 18:58 19:00 2min 938 Km Tu
19. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 19:44 19:47 3min 951 Km Tu
20. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 20:32 20:34 2min 998 Km Tu
21. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 21:20 21:23 3min 1026 Km Tu
22. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 22:29 22:34 5min 1090 Km Tu
23. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 23:50 23:55 5min 1167 Km Tu
24. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 03:15 03:20 5min 1355 Km We
25. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 05:09 05:12 3min 1468 Km We
26. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 06:05 06:10 5min 1505 Km We
27. TDU Tandur Telangana 07:09 07:10 1min 1575 Km We
28. BMT Begumpet Telangana 09:58 09:59 1min 1684 Km We
29. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 10:30 Ends 1689 Km We

Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19202, Porbandar Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Porbandar and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Porbandar Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Porbandar and Secunderabad Junction is 1056 miles or 1689 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar

Train No. 19202, Porbandar Secunderabad Express PBR to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19202, PORBANDAR SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the PORBANDAR SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 19202/19201 will be augmented with One AC 3 tier coach on temporary basis, Ex Porbandar (Tue) on 03/03/2020 Ex Secundrabad(Wed) on 04/03/2020 [1]

References

  • Temporary augmentation of coaches from Mar 03, 2020 to Mar 04, 2020