Given below is details about Train Number 02662, POTHIGAI COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02662, Pothigai Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance418 miles / 669 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Sengottai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pothigai Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02662. Timing of Pothigai Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sengottai

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SCT Sengottai Tamil Nadu Starts 18:10 NA Origin Daily
2. TSI Tenkasi Junction Tamil Nadu 18:23 18:25 2min 8 Km Daily
3. KDNL Kadayanallur Tamil Nadu 18:39 18:40 1min 24 Km Daily
4. PBKS Pambakovil Shandy Tamil Nadu 18:54 18:55 1min 33 Km Daily
5. SNKL Sankarankovil Tamil Nadu 19:07 19:08 1min 45 Km Daily
6. RJPM Rajapalayam Tamil Nadu 19:33 19:35 2min 77 Km Daily
7. SVPR Srivilliputtur Tamil Nadu 19:47 19:48 1min 89 Km Daily
8. SVKS Sivakasi Tamil Nadu 20:04 20:05 1min 106 Km Daily
9. TTL Tiruttangal Tamil Nadu 20:10 20:11 1min 109 Km Daily
10. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 20:28 20:30 2min 130 Km Daily
11. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 21:35 21:40 5min 173 Km Daily
12. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 22:50 23:05 15min 239 Km Daily
13. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 00:10 00:15 5min 333 Km Daily
14. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 01:43 01:45 2min 456 Km Daily
15. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 02:55 03:00 5min 511 Km Daily
16. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 04:28 04:30 2min 614 Km Daily
17. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 04:58 05:00 2min 644 Km Daily
18. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 06:00 Ends 669 Km Daily

Sengottai to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02662, Pothigai Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Pothigai Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore is 418 miles or 669 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore
Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai

Train No. 02662, Pothigai Covid 19 Super Fast Special SCT to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02662, POTHIGAI COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the POTHIGAI COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02662 Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Express is renamed as Sengottai – Madurai – Sengottai Express [1]
  • Train No:02662 Sengottai- Chennai Egmore Special Train will run as per revised timings with effect from 27th December, 2020 at Dindigul and Vriddhachalam [2]
  • Train No.02662 Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Special train will be provided additional stoppage at Melmaruvathur with arrival/departure at 03:53/03:55 hrs. up to 28th January, 2021 [3]
  • Owing to o­nset of Cyclone Nivar, Train No.02661 / 02662 Chennai Egmore-Sengottai-Chennai Egmore Special Trains of 25th November will be cancelled [4]

References

  • Rescheduling from Jan 08, 2021
  • Revised Timings of Special Train
  • Temporary Stoppages at Melmaruvathur
  • Cancellation of trains Due to Cyclone Nivar