Given below is details about Train Number 08463, PRASANTI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Bhubaneswar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08463, Prasanti Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance966 miles / 1546 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s)
Stops41
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneswar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Prasanti Covid 19 Special, Train number 08463. Timing of Prasanti Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha Starts 05:40 NA Origin Daily
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 06:00 06:05 5min 19 Km Daily
3. BALU Balugaon Odisha 06:55 06:57 2min 90 Km Daily
4. KIT Khallikot Odisha 07:07 07:09 2min 107 Km Daily
5. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 07:31 07:33 2min 144 Km Daily
6. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 07:45 07:50 5min 166 Km Daily
7. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 08:13 08:15 2min 190 Km Daily
8. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 08:25 08:27 2min 208 Km Daily
9. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 09:33 09:35 2min 240 Km Daily
10. NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:57 09:59 2min 265 Km Daily
11. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 10:32 10:34 2min 312 Km Daily
12. CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh 11:04 11:06 2min 351 Km Daily
13. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:36 11:41 5min 382 Km Daily
14. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:45 13:05 20min 443 Km Daily
15. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 13:35 13:37 2min 460 Km Daily
16. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 13:48 13:50 2min 476 Km Daily
17. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 14:44 14:45 1min 539 Km Daily
18. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 14:59 15:00 1min 556 Km Daily
19. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:33 15:35 2min 593 Km Daily
20. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 16:38 16:40 2min 643 Km Daily
21. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:04 17:05 1min 666 Km Daily
22. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 17:19 17:20 1min 685 Km Daily
23. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 17:54 17:55 1min 733 Km Daily
24. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:15 19:25 10min 793 Km Daily
25. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:13 20:18 5min 826 Km Daily
26. NRT Narasaraopet Andhra Pradesh 21:03 21:04 1min 871 Km Daily
27. VKN Vinukonda Andhra Pradesh 21:34 21:35 1min 908 Km Daily
28. MRK Markapur Road Andhra Pradesh 22:41 22:42 1min 970 Km Daily
29. CBM Cumbum Andhra Pradesh 23:07 23:08 1min 996 Km Daily
30. GID Giddalur Andhra Pradesh 23:43 23:44 1min 1029 Km Daily
31. NDL Nandyal Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:35 01:40 5min 1083 Km Daily
32. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:19 03:20 1min 1159 Km Daily
33. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:50 04:55 5min 1227 Km Daily
34. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:26 05:26 0min 1255 Km Daily
35. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 06:26 06:27 1min 1312 Km Daily
36. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:10 07:15 5min 1346 Km Daily
37. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 07:43 07:45 2min 1379 Km Daily
38. PKD Penukonda Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:09 08:10 1min 1399 Km Daily
39. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 08:43 08:45 2min 1436 Km Daily
40. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 09:09 09:10 1min 1460 Km Daily
41. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 10:03 10:05 2min 1520 Km Daily
42. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 10:29 10:30 1min 1539 Km Daily
43. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 10:43 10:45 2min 1542 Km Daily
44. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 11:40 Ends 1546 Km Daily

Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08463, Prasanti Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Bhubaneswar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Prasanti Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneswar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 966 miles or 1546 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar

Train No. 08463, Prasanti Covid 19 Special BBS to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08463, PRASANTI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the PRASANTI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:08463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Special Train leaving Bhubaneswar at 05:40 hrs of 29th, 30th, 31st March and 01st April, 2021 will be diverted via Krishna Cana, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Katpadi and Jolarpettai route instead of Krishna Canal, Gajjelakonda, Guntakal and Dharmavaram route [1]
  • Due to Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works, Train No:08463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru JCO 25.12.2020 to 08.01.2021 Daily will remain Cancelled [2]
  • Due to Non-Interlocking work Train No 08463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Journey Commencing o­n 12.10.2020 to 16.10.2020 is Partially Cancelled between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - KSR Bengaluru [3]

References

  • Diversion of Trains
  • Cancellation of trains
  • Partial cancellation of Trains