Given below is details about Train Number 08464, PRASANTI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08464, Prasanti Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance966 miles / 1546 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops40
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Prasanti Covid 19 Special, Train number 08464. Timing of Prasanti Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 13:40 NA Origin Daily
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 13:50 13:52 2min 4 Km Daily
3. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 14:24 14:26 2min 27 Km Daily
4. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 15:18 15:20 2min 87 Km Daily
5. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 15:43 15:45 2min 110 Km Daily
6. PKD Penukonda Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:19 16:20 1min 147 Km Daily
7. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 16:38 16:40 2min 168 Km Daily
8. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:40 17:45 5min 201 Km Daily
9. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 18:24 18:25 1min 234 Km Daily
10. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:28 19:30 2min 291 Km Daily
11. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:00 20:16 16min 319 Km Daily
12. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:32 21:32 0min 387 Km Daily
13. NDL Nandyal Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:10 23:15 5min 463 Km Daily
14. GID Giddalur Andhra Pradesh 00:21 00:22 1min 516 Km Daily
15. CBM Cumbum Andhra Pradesh 00:54 00:55 1min 550 Km Daily
16. MRK Markapur Road Andhra Pradesh 01:19 01:20 1min 576 Km Daily
17. VKN Vinukonda Andhra Pradesh 02:09 02:10 1min 637 Km Daily
18. NRT Narasaraopet Andhra Pradesh 02:44 02:45 1min 675 Km Daily
19. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:05 04:10 5min 720 Km Daily
20. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:05 05:15 10min 753 Km Daily
21. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 06:08 06:10 2min 813 Km Daily
22. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 06:40 06:42 2min 860 Km Daily
23. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:57 06:59 2min 880 Km Daily
24. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 07:16 07:18 2min 902 Km Daily
25. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:13 08:15 2min 953 Km Daily
26. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 08:43 08:45 2min 989 Km Daily
27. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 08:58 09:00 2min 1006 Km Daily
28. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 09:58 10:00 2min 1070 Km Daily
29. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 10:43 10:45 2min 1086 Km Daily
30. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:15 11:35 20min 1103 Km Daily
31. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:30 12:35 5min 1164 Km Daily
32. CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh 13:00 13:02 2min 1195 Km Daily
33. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 13:33 13:35 2min 1233 Km Daily
34. NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:11 14:13 2min 1281 Km Daily
35. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 14:45 14:47 2min 1306 Km Daily
36. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 15:14 15:16 2min 1338 Km Daily
37. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 15:29 15:31 2min 1356 Km Daily
38. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 15:50 15:55 5min 1380 Km Daily
39. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 16:10 16:12 2min 1401 Km Daily
40. KIT Khallikot Odisha 16:42 16:44 2min 1439 Km Daily
41. BALU Balugaon Odisha 16:57 16:59 2min 1456 Km Daily
42. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 18:00 18:05 5min 1527 Km Daily
43. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 18:50 Ends 1546 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08464, Prasanti Covid 19 Special. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Prasanti Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Bhubaneswar is 966 miles or 1546 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar
Return Trains from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 08464, Prasanti Covid 19 Special SBC to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08464, PRASANTI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the PRASANTI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:08464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Special Train leaving KSR Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs of 29th, 30th, 31st March and 01st April, 2021 will be diverted via Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Melpakkam, Renigunta, Gudur, Krishna Canal route instead of Dharmavaram, Guntakal, Gajjelakonda and Krishna Canal route [1]
  • Due to Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works, Train No:08464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar JCO 26.12.2020 to 09.01.2021 Daily will remain Cancelled [2]
  • Due to Non-Interlocking work Train No 08464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Journey Commencing o­n 13.10.2020 to 17.10.2020 is Partially Cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam [3]

References

  • Diversion of Trains
  • Cancellation of trains
  • Partial cancellation of Trains