Given below is details about Train Number 02495, PRATAP FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Bikaner Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02495, Pratap Festival Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1181 miles / 1889 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Bikaner Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pratap Festival Special, Train number 02495. Timing of Pratap Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan Starts 05:40 NA Origin Th
2. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 06:25 06:27 2min 65 Km Th
3. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 07:02 07:07 5min 117 Km Th
4. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 08:48 08:51 3min 219 Km Th
5. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 09:20 09:23 3min 263 Km Th
6. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 11:25 11:40 15min 382 Km Th
7. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 13:03 13:05 2min 473 Km Th
8. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 14:03 14:05 2min 570 Km Th
9. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:28 14:30 2min 597 Km Th
10. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 15:05 15:30 25min 623 Km Th
11. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:45 16:50 5min 646 Km Th
12. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 19:30 19:35 5min 875 Km Th
13. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:05 22:10 5min 1069 Km Th
14. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:28 02:38 10min 1222 Km Fr
15. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 04:45 04:50 5min 1426 Km Fr
16. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 06:26 06:28 2min 1502 Km Fr
17. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 08:40 08:45 5min 1625 Km Fr
18. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 09:56 10:01 5min 1683 Km Fr
19. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 10:29 10:31 2min 1725 Km Fr
20. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 11:22 11:24 2min 1788 Km Fr
21. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal 13:05 Ends 1889 Km Fr

Bikaner Junction to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02495, Pratap Festival Special. This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Pratap Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bikaner Junction and Kolkata is 1181 miles or 1889 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bikaner Junction to Kolkata
Return Trains from Kolkata to Bikaner Junction

Train No. 02495, Pratap Festival Special BKN to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02495, PRATAP FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the PRATAP FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No:02495 Bikaner – Kolkata Special will be run up to 25.03.2021. [1]
  • To clear the extra rush of passengers during this festive season Train NO: 02495 Bikaner – Kolkata Superfast Weekly Festival Special (via Dankuni) will leave Bikaner at 5:20 hrs. o­n every Thursday between 22.10.2020 & 26.11.2020 to reach Kolkata at 13:15 hrs. o­n the next day and 02496 Kolkata – Bikaner Weekly Festival Special (via Dankuni) will leave Kolkata at 22:45 hrs. o­n every Friday between 23.10.2020 & 27.11.2020 to reach Bikaner at 5:50 hrs. o­n the 3rd day. [2]

References

  • Extension of Train
  • Special Trains on festival