Given below is details about Train Number 12184, PRATAPGARH BHOPAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Partapgarh Junction and Bhopal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12184, Pratapgarh Bhopal Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon, Wed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance473 miles / 757 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Partapgarh Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pratapgarh Bhopal Super Fast Express, Train number 12184. Timing of Pratapgarh Bhopal Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Partapgarh Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 19:10 NA Origin Mo, We & Sa
2. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 19:42 19:44 2min 35 Km Mo, We & Sa
3. JAIS Jais Uttar Pradesh 20:13 20:14 1min 66 Km Mo, We & Sa
4. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:47 20:49 2min 95 Km Mo, We & Sa
5. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 22:35 22:45 10min 173 Km Mo, We & Sa
6. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 00:15 00:20 5min 247 Km Su, Tu & Th
7. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 01:44 01:46 2min 353 Km Su, Tu & Th
8. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:25 03:45 20min 466 Km Su, Tu & Th
9. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 04:50 04:52 2min 556 Km Su, Tu & Th
10. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:30 06:35 5min 619 Km Su, Tu & Th
11. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 07:33 07:35 2min 704 Km Su, Tu & Th
12. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:50 Ends 757 Km Su, Tu & Th

Partapgarh Junction to Bhopal Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12184, Pratapgarh Bhopal Super Fast Express. This train operates between Partapgarh Junction and Bhopal Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pratapgarh Bhopal Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Partapgarh Junction and Bhopal Junction is 473 miles or 757 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Partapgarh Junction to Bhopal Junction
Return Trains from Bhopal Junction to Partapgarh Junction

Train No. 12184, Pratapgarh Bhopal Super Fast Express PBH to BPL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12184, PRATAPGARH BHOPAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PRATAPGARH BHOPAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.