Given below is details about Train Number 54292, PRATAPGARH VARANASI PASSENGER running between Partapgarh Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.54292, Pratapgarh Varanasi Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance80 miles / 128 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed30 kmph

Departure Days From Partapgarh Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pratapgarh Varanasi Passenger, Train number 54292. Timing of Pratapgarh Varanasi Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Partapgarh Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 05:05 NA Origin Daily
2. PHV Pirthiganj Uttar Pradesh 05:14 05:15 1min 7 Km Daily
3. DND Dandupur Uttar Pradesh 05:23 05:24 1min 14 Km Daily
4. GRX Gaura Uttar Pradesh 05:34 05:35 1min 24 Km Daily
5. SWS Suwansa Uttar Pradesh 05:42 05:43 1min 30 Km Daily
6. BSE Badshahpur Uttar Pradesh 05:52 05:53 1min 36 Km Daily
7. NBP Nibhapur Uttar Pradesh 06:01 06:02 1min 43 Km Daily
8. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:12 06:13 1min 53 Km Daily
9. SQN Sarai Kansrai Uttar Pradesh 06:24 06:25 1min 58 Km Daily
10. SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh 06:34 06:35 1min 68 Km Daily
11. MOF Mondh Uttar Pradesh 06:43 06:44 1min 76 Km Daily
12. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 06:53 06:54 1min 84 Km Daily
13. PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh 07:04 07:05 1min 92 Km Daily
14. KEH Kapseti Uttar Pradesh 07:13 07:14 1min 100 Km Daily
15. SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh 07:22 07:23 1min 105 Km Daily
16. CHH Chaukhandi Uttar Pradesh 07:30 07:31 1min 112 Km Daily
17. LOT Lohta Uttar Pradesh 07:41 07:42 1min 122 Km Daily
18. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:20 Ends 128 Km Daily

Partapgarh Junction to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54292, Pratapgarh Varanasi Passenger. This train operates between Partapgarh Junction and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pratapgarh Varanasi Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Partapgarh Junction and Varanasi Junction is 80 miles or 128 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Partapgarh Junction to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Partapgarh Junction

Train No. 54292, Pratapgarh Varanasi Passenger PBH to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54292, PRATAPGARH VARANASI PASSENGER. Details about the PRATAPGARH VARANASI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.