Given below is details about Train Number 04218, PRAYAG AYODHYA SPECIAL running between Chandigarh Junction and Prayagraj Sangam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04218, Prayag Ayodhya Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance554 miles / 886 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Chandigarh Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Prayag Ayodhya Special, Train number 04218. Timing of Prayag Ayodhya Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Starts 16:45 NA Origin Daily
2. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 17:27 17:35 8min 45 Km Daily
3. SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana 17:52 17:54 2min 64 Km Daily
4. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 18:10 18:12 2min 86 Km Daily
5. KUN Karnal Haryana 18:35 18:37 2min 120 Km Daily
6. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 19:01 19:03 2min 154 Km Daily
7. SMK Samalkha Haryana 19:16 19:18 2min 171 Km Daily
8. GNU Ganaur Haryana 19:29 19:31 2min 183 Km Daily
9. SNP Sonipat Haryana 19:44 19:46 2min 199 Km Daily
10. NUR Narela Delhi 19:59 20:01 2min 216 Km Daily
11. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 20:32 20:34 2min 239 Km Daily
12. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 21:10 21:30 20min 242 Km Daily
13. SBB Sahibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:52 21:54 2min 255 Km Daily
14. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:14 22:16 2min 262 Km Daily
15. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:35 23:40 5min 368 Km Daily
16. HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:02 00:04 2min 398 Km Daily
17. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:20 01:25 5min 446 Km Daily
18. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 01:45 01:47 2min 463 Km Daily
19. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:05 02:07 2min 483 Km Daily
20. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:49 02:54 5min 538 Km Daily
21. BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh 03:11 03:12 1min 558 Km Daily
22. PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh 03:37 03:38 1min 594 Km Daily
23. JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh 03:59 04:00 1min 614 Km Daily
24. RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh 04:16 04:17 1min 633 Km Daily
25. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 05:30 05:35 5min 675 Km Daily
26. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:04 06:06 2min 692 Km Daily
27. BQP Bighapur Uttar Pradesh 06:37 06:39 2min 725 Km Daily
28. TQA Takia Uttar Pradesh 06:54 06:55 1min 735 Km Daily
29. RRS Raghuraj Singh Uttar Pradesh 07:08 07:09 1min 746 Km Daily
30. LLJ Lalganj Uttar Pradesh 07:22 07:24 2min 760 Km Daily
31. DMW Dalmau Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:37 07:39 2min 773 Km Daily
32. JPD Jalalpur Dhai Uttar Pradesh 07:52 07:54 2min 786 Km Daily
33. UCR Unchahar Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:22 08:24 2min 804 Km Daily
34. PQN Pariawan Kalakankar Road Uttar Pradesh 08:37 08:38 1min 815 Km Daily
35. GRMR Garhi Manikpur Uttar Pradesh 08:50 08:51 1min 822 Km Daily
36. KHNM Kunda Harnamganj Uttar Pradesh 09:08 09:10 2min 834 Km Daily
37. LGO Lalgopalganj Uttar Pradesh 09:32 09:33 1min 849 Km Daily
38. PFM Phaphamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:37 10:38 1min 877 Km Daily
39. PRG Prayag Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:52 10:54 2min 883 Km Daily
40. PYGS Prayagraj Sangam Uttar Pradesh 11:15 Ends 886 Km Daily

Chandigarh Junction to Prayagraj Sangam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04218, Prayag Ayodhya Special. This train operates between Chandigarh Junction and Prayagraj Sangam. Map also shows all the stations where Prayag Ayodhya Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chandigarh Junction and Prayagraj Sangam is 554 miles or 886 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chandigarh Junction to Prayagraj Sangam
Return Trains from Prayagraj Sangam to Chandigarh Junction

Train No. 04218, Prayag Ayodhya Special CDG to PYGS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04218, PRAYAG AYODHYA SPECIAL. Details about the PRAYAG AYODHYA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.