Given below is details about Train Number 09268, PRAYAGRAJ AHMEDABAD WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Prayagraj Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains For the convenience of passengers, Train No:09268 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Superfast special will depart Prayagraj at 19:00 hrs every Friday & will arrive Ahmedabad at 17:45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th March, 2021 till further advice. [1]
Train No.09268, Prayagraj Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Special
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance929 miles / 1487 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Prayagraj Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Prayagraj Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Special, Train number 09268. Timing of Prayagraj Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Prayagraj Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 19:00 NA Origin Fr
2. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:43 20:45 2min 106 Km Fr
3. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:45 21:50 5min 183 Km Fr
4. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 22:18 22:20 2min 219 Km Fr
5. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:05 23:10 5min 282 Km Fr
6. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:25 00:35 10min 372 Km Sa
7. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 01:43 01:45 2min 456 Km Sa
8. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 02:48 02:50 2min 550 Km Sa
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:00 04:10 10min 618 Km Sa
10. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:30 06:32 2min 801 Km Sa
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 08:20 08:25 5min 924 Km Sa
12. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 08:57 09:00 3min 949 Km Sa
13. AN Amalner Maharashtra 09:48 09:50 2min 1004 Km Sa
14. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 11:20 11:30 10min 1099 Km Sa
15. ST Surat Gujarat 13:50 13:55 5min 1259 Km Sa
16. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 14:35 14:37 2min 1318 Km Sa
17. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 15:38 15:43 5min 1389 Km Sa
18. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 16:18 16:20 2min 1423 Km Sa
19. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 16:34 16:36 2min 1441 Km Sa
20. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 17:45 Ends 1487 Km Sa

Prayagraj Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09268, Prayagraj Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Special. This train operates between Prayagraj Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Prayagraj Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Prayagraj Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 929 miles or 1487 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Prayagraj Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Prayagraj Junction

Train No. 09268, Prayagraj Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Special PRYJ to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09268, PRAYAGRAJ AHMEDABAD WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the PRAYAGRAJ AHMEDABAD WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Special Trains