Given below is details about Train Number 22137, PRERANA EXPRESS running between Nagpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22137, Prerana Express
ScheduleWed, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance598 miles / 956 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Nagpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Prerana Express, Train number 22137. Timing of Prerana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra Starts 10:30 NA Origin Su, We & Sa
2. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 11:25 11:30 5min 79 Km Su, We & Sa
3. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 13:07 13:10 3min 174 Km Su, We & Sa
4. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 14:10 14:15 5min 253 Km Su, We & Sa
5. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 14:43 14:45 2min 290 Km Su, We & Sa
6. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 15:23 15:25 2min 343 Km Su, We & Sa
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 16:25 16:30 5min 392 Km Su, We & Sa
8. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 17:20 17:25 5min 417 Km Su, We & Sa
9. DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra 19:23 19:25 2min 533 Km Su, We & Sa
10. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 19:55 20:00 5min 567 Km Su, We & Sa
11. ST Surat Gujarat 23:30 23:35 5min 728 Km Su, We & Sa
12. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 00:19 00:21 2min 786 Km Su, Mo & Th
13. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 01:18 01:23 5min 856 Km Su, Mo & Th
14. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 01:55 01:56 1min 892 Km Su, Mo & Th
15. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 02:12 02:13 1min 911 Km Su, Mo & Th
16. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 03:25 Ends 956 Km Su, Mo & Th

Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22137, Prerana Express. This train operates between Nagpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Prerana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 598 miles or 956 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction

Train No. 22137, Prerana Express NGP to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22137, PRERANA EXPRESS. Details about the PRERANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.