Given below is details about Train Number 03230, PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JUNCTION PATNA MEMU SPECIAL running between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03230, PT Deen Dayal Upadhyay Junction Patna MEMU Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance130 miles / 208 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed30 kmph

Departure Days From Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of PT Deen Dayal Upadhyay Junction Patna MEMU Special, Train number 03230. Timing of PT Deen Dayal Upadhyay Junction Patna MEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 14:35 NA Origin Daily
2. KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh 14:56 14:57 1min 7 Km Daily
3. SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh 15:04 15:05 1min 14 Km Daily
4. TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh 15:11 15:12 1min 20 Km Daily
5. DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh 15:19 15:20 1min 28 Km Daily
6. BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh 15:27 15:28 1min 35 Km Daily
7. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 15:32 15:34 2min 40 Km Daily
8. DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh 15:42 15:43 1min 46 Km Daily
9. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:58 16:00 2min 54 Km Daily
10. USK Usia Khas Halt Bihar 16:04 16:05 1min 58 Km Daily
11. BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh 16:10 16:11 1min 62 Km Daily
12. KKRH Karahia Halt Uttar Pradesh 16:16 16:17 1min 66 Km Daily
13. GMR Gahmar Uttar Pradesh 16:22 16:23 1min 69 Km Daily
14. BQW Barakalan Halt Bihar 16:28 16:29 1min 75 Km Daily
15. CSA Chausa Bihar 16:34 16:35 1min 79 Km Daily
16. PWXP Pawani Kamarpur Halt Bihar 16:40 16:41 1min 84 Km Daily
17. BXR Buxar Bihar 17:21 17:26 5min 90 Km Daily
18. BUE Baruna Bihar 17:36 17:37 1min 99 Km Daily
19. DURE Dumraon Bihar 17:46 17:48 2min 106 Km Daily
20. TWG Twining Ganj Bihar 17:58 17:59 1min 114 Km Daily
21. VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar 18:04 18:05 1min 117 Km Daily
22. RPR Raghunathpur Bihar 18:10 18:12 2min 122 Km Daily
23. SKRI Sikaria Halt Bihar 18:19 18:20 1min 128 Km Daily
24. BYN Banahi Bihar 18:24 18:25 1min 131 Km Daily
25. BEA Bihiya Bihar 18:32 18:34 2min 137 Km Daily
26. RNTE Ramanand Tiwary Halt Bihar 18:40 18:41 1min 141 Km Daily
27. XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar 18:46 18:47 1min 143 Km Daily
28. KYA Kauriya Halt Bihar 18:51 18:52 1min 145 Km Daily
29. KRS Karisath Bihar 18:57 18:58 1min 149 Km Daily
30. JGWL Jagjeewan Halt Bihar 19:06 19:07 1min 155 Km Daily
31. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 19:13 19:15 2min 158 Km Daily
32. JMIR Jamira Halt Bihar 19:19 19:20 1min 163 Km Daily
33. KUA Kulharia Bihar 19:26 19:27 1min 168 Km Daily
34. KWR Koelwar Bihar 19:32 19:33 1min 172 Km Daily
35. BTA Bihta Bihar 19:42 19:44 2min 180 Km Daily
36. SDE Sadisopur Bihar 19:52 19:53 1min 185 Km Daily
37. NEO Neora Bihar 20:00 20:01 1min 192 Km Daily
38. DNR Danapur Bihar 20:30 20:35 5min 198 Km Daily
39. PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar 20:41 20:42 1min 201 Km Daily
40. SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar 20:47 20:48 1min 205 Km Daily
41. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 21:30 Ends 208 Km Daily

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03230, PT Deen Dayal Upadhyay Junction Patna MEMU Special. This train operates between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where PT Deen Dayal Upadhyay Junction Patna MEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Patna Junction is 130 miles or 208 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

Train No. 03230, PT Deen Dayal Upadhyay Junction Patna MEMU Special DDU to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03230, PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JUNCTION PATNA MEMU SPECIAL. Details about the PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JUNCTION PATNA MEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.