Given below is details about Train Number 54272, MUGHAL SARAI - SASARAM - ARRAH PASSENGER running between Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn and Ara stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.54272, PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Ara Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance124 miles / 198 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed30 kmph

Departure Days From Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mughal Sarai - Sasaram - Arrah Passenger.', Train number '.54272. Timing of Mughal Sarai - Sasaram - Arrah Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 18:30 NA Origin Daily
2. GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh 18:41 18:42 1min 8 Km Daily
3. CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh 18:50 18:51 1min 16 Km Daily
4. SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh 18:59 19:00 1min 24 Km Daily
5. KMS Karamnasa Bihar 19:08 19:09 1min 33 Km Daily
6. DCX Dhanaichha Bihar 19:16 19:17 1min 39 Km Daily
7. DGO Durgauti Bihar 19:22 19:23 1min 44 Km Daily
8. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 19:32 19:33 1min 53 Km Daily
9. MTGE Muthani Bihar 19:42 19:43 1min 59 Km Daily
10. PSE Pusauli Bihar 19:51 19:52 1min 67 Km Daily
11. KTQ Kudra Bihar 20:00 20:01 1min 76 Km Daily
12. KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar 20:08 20:09 1min 82 Km Daily
13. SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar 20:15 20:16 1min 87 Km Daily
14. KMGE Kumahu Bihar 20:38 20:39 1min 93 Km Daily
15. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 21:05 21:10 5min 101 Km Daily
16. MKHS Mokar Halt Bihar 21:16 21:17 1min 106 Km Daily
17. AERH Agrer Halt Bihar 21:21 21:22 1min 108 Km Daily
18. KADH Khairadih Halt Bihar 21:26 21:27 1min 111 Km Daily
19. BMHT Baraw More Bihar 21:31 21:32 1min 113 Km Daily
20. CKHT Chanka Halt Bihar 21:36 21:37 1min 117 Km Daily
21. GNK Garhnokha Bihar 21:44 21:46 2min 121 Km Daily
22. SAHT Samhuta Halt Bihar 21:50 21:51 1min 125 Km Daily
23. SJV Sajhauli Halt Bihar 21:56 21:57 1min 129 Km Daily
24. BRIH Bairi Halt Bihar 22:02 22:03 1min 132 Km Daily
25. MANI Mani Halt Bihar 22:06 22:07 1min 134 Km Daily
26. GSK Ghusia Kalan Halt Bihar 22:11 22:12 1min 136 Km Daily
27. GAHT Ghusia Halt Bihar 22:16 22:17 1min 138 Km Daily
28. SBPS Shaheed Baba Parav Halt Bihar 22:20 22:21 1min 140 Km Daily
29. XBKJ Bikramganj Bihar 22:27 22:29 2min 142 Km Daily
30. SVPH Shivpur Halt Bihar 22:34 22:35 1min 147 Km Daily
31. BRBH B R Border Halt Bihar 22:39 22:40 1min 150 Km Daily
32. HBSH Hasan Bazar Station Halt Bihar 22:44 22:45 1min 152 Km Daily
33. HSB Hasan Bazar Halt Bihar 22:49 22:50 1min 153 Km Daily
34. NON Nonar Halt Bihar 22:54 22:55 1min 155 Km Daily
35. JKMH Jharkhand Mahadev Halt Bihar 22:59 23:00 1min 157 Km Daily
36. PIRO Piro Bihar 23:06 23:08 2min 159 Km Daily
37. NGIM Nagrigram Halt Bihar 23:14 23:15 1min 164 Km Daily
38. CRQ Charpokhari Halt Bihar 23:19 23:20 1min 169 Km Daily
39. SRMN Semraon Bihar 23:27 23:28 1min 174 Km Daily
40. GQN Garhani Bihar 23:36 23:38 2min 179 Km Daily
41. UWNR Udwant Nagar Halt Bihar 23:50 23:51 1min 192 Km Daily
42. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 01:10 Ends 198 Km Daily

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Ara Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54272, PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Ara Passenger. This train operates between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Ara Junction. Map also shows all the stations where PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Ara Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Ara Junction is 124 miles or 198 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Ara Junction
Return Trains from Ara Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

Train No. 54272, Mughal Sarai - Sasaram - Arrah Passenger DDU to ARA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54272, MUGHAL SARAI - SASARAM - ARRAH PASSENGER. Details about the MUGHAL SARAI - SASARAM - ARRAH PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.