Given below is details about Train Number 03208, PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION BUXAR MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Buxar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03208, PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Buxar MEMU Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance56 miles / 90 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Buxar MEMU Express Special, Train number 03208. Timing of PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Buxar MEMU Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 20:45 NA Origin Daily
2. KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh 21:06 21:07 1min 7 Km Daily
3. SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh 21:14 21:15 1min 14 Km Daily
4. TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh 21:22 21:23 1min 20 Km Daily
5. DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh 21:30 21:31 1min 28 Km Daily
6. BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh 21:38 21:39 1min 35 Km Daily
7. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 21:43 21:45 2min 40 Km Daily
8. DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh 21:52 21:53 1min 46 Km Daily
9. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:01 22:03 2min 54 Km Daily
10. USK Usia Khas Halt Bihar 22:07 22:08 1min 58 Km Daily
11. BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh 22:13 22:14 1min 62 Km Daily
12. KKRH Karahia Halt Uttar Pradesh 22:19 22:20 1min 66 Km Daily
13. GMR Gahmar Uttar Pradesh 22:25 22:26 1min 69 Km Daily
14. BQW Barakalan Halt Bihar 22:33 22:34 1min 75 Km Daily
15. CSA Chausa Bihar 22:40 22:41 1min 79 Km Daily
16. PWXP Pawani Kamarpur Halt Bihar 22:46 22:47 1min 84 Km Daily
17. BXR Buxar Bihar 23:40 Ends 90 Km Daily

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Buxar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03208, PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Buxar MEMU Express Special. This train operates between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Buxar. Map also shows all the stations where PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Buxar MEMU Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Buxar is 56 miles or 90 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Buxar
Return Trains from Buxar to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

Train No. 03208, PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Buxar MEMU Express Special DDU to BXR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03208, PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION BUXAR MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION BUXAR MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.