Given below is details about Train Number 54109, PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION FAIZABAD PASSENGER running between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Faizabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.54109, PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Faizabad Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance134 miles / 214 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops31
Avg. Speed30 kmph

Departure Days From Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Faizabad Passenger, Train number 54109. Timing of PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Faizabad Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 16:15 NA Origin Daily
2. BHBV Block Hut B Uttar Pradesh 16:37 16:38 1min 3 Km Daily
3. VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh 16:47 16:48 1min 8 Km Daily
4. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 17:00 17:01 1min 13 Km Daily
5. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:20 17:30 10min 18 Km Daily
6. SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh 17:40 17:41 1min 24 Km Daily
7. BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh 17:48 17:49 1min 31 Km Daily
8. BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh 17:56 17:57 1min 37 Km Daily
9. PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh 18:03 18:04 1min 42 Km Daily
10. KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh 18:10 18:11 1min 46 Km Daily
11. TLMD Trilochan Mahadeo Uttar Pradesh 18:18 18:19 1min 52 Km Daily
12. JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh 18:26 18:27 1min 57 Km Daily
13. SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh 18:36 18:37 1min 64 Km Daily
14. ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:47 18:48 1min 69 Km Daily
15. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:00 19:02 2min 76 Km Daily
16. MGWN Mahgawan Halt Uttar Pradesh 19:19 19:20 1min 82 Km Daily
17. MIH Mihrawan Uttar Pradesh 19:27 19:28 1min 88 Km Daily
18. MNKN Manikalan Halt Uttar Pradesh 19:34 19:35 1min 93 Km Daily
19. KS Kheta Sarai Uttar Pradesh 19:42 19:43 1min 98 Km Daily
20. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:55 19:59 4min 109 Km Daily
21. BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh 20:10 20:11 1min 120 Km Daily
22. TLGR Tulsi Nagar Uttar Pradesh 20:19 20:20 1min 127 Km Daily
23. MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh 20:29 20:30 1min 134 Km Daily
24. JFG Jafarganj Uttar Pradesh 20:38 20:39 1min 144 Km Daily
25. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:50 20:52 2min 153 Km Daily
26. KTHE Katahri Uttar Pradesh 21:03 21:04 1min 165 Km Daily
27. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 21:14 21:15 1min 175 Km Daily
28. ULN Ulna Bhari Uttar Pradesh 21:23 21:24 1min 183 Km Daily
29. BLG Bilhar Ghat Uttar Pradesh 21:34 21:35 1min 192 Km Daily
30. DRG Darshannagar Uttar Pradesh 21:47 21:48 1min 202 Km Daily
31. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:29 22:30 1min 207 Km Daily
32. ACND Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar Uttar Pradesh 22:55 22:56 1min 211 Km Daily
33. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:20 Ends 214 Km Daily

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Faizabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54109, PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Faizabad Passenger. This train operates between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Faizabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Faizabad Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Faizabad Junction is 134 miles or 214 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Faizabad Junction
Return Trains from Faizabad Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

Train No. 54109, PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Faizabad Passenger DDU to FD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54109, PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION FAIZABAD PASSENGER. Details about the PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION FAIZABAD PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.