Given below is details about Train Number 54261, PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION JAUNPUR JUNCTION PASSENGER running between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Jaunpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.54261, PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Jaunpur Junction Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance48 miles / 76 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed25 kmph

Departure Days From Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Jaunpur Junction Passenger, Train number 54261. Timing of PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Jaunpur Junction Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 19:25 NA Origin Daily
2. VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh 19:46 19:47 1min 8 Km Daily
3. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 19:58 19:59 1min 13 Km Daily
4. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:15 20:25 10min 18 Km Daily
5. SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh 20:35 20:36 1min 24 Km Daily
6. BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh 20:44 20:45 1min 31 Km Daily
7. BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh 20:52 20:53 1min 37 Km Daily
8. PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh 20:59 21:00 1min 42 Km Daily
9. KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh 21:06 21:07 1min 46 Km Daily
10. TLMD Trilochan Mahadeo Uttar Pradesh 21:14 21:15 1min 52 Km Daily
11. JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh 21:22 21:23 1min 57 Km Daily
12. SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh 21:31 21:32 1min 64 Km Daily
13. ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:43 21:44 1min 69 Km Daily
14. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:30 Ends 76 Km Daily

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Jaunpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54261, PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Jaunpur Junction Passenger. This train operates between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Jaunpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Jaunpur Junction Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Jaunpur Junction is 48 miles or 76 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Jaunpur Junction
Return Trains from Jaunpur Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

Train No. 54261, PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Jaunpur Junction Passenger DDU to JNU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54261, PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION JAUNPUR JUNCTION PASSENGER. Details about the PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION JAUNPUR JUNCTION PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.