Given below is details about Train Number 03204, PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION PATNA MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03204, PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna MEMU Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance130 miles / 208 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed24 kmph

Departure Days From Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna MEMU Express Special, Train number 03204. Timing of PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna MEMU Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 08:15 NA Origin Daily
2. KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh 08:36 08:37 1min 7 Km Daily
3. SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh 08:43 08:44 1min 14 Km Daily
4. TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh 08:50 08:51 1min 20 Km Daily
5. DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh 08:57 08:58 1min 28 Km Daily
6. BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh 09:05 09:06 1min 35 Km Daily
7. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 09:14 09:16 2min 40 Km Daily
8. DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh 09:24 09:25 1min 46 Km Daily
9. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:50 09:52 2min 54 Km Daily
10. USK Usia Khas Halt Bihar 09:56 09:57 1min 58 Km Daily
11. BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh 10:02 10:03 1min 62 Km Daily
12. KKRH Karahia Halt Uttar Pradesh 10:08 10:09 1min 66 Km Daily
13. GMR Gahmar Uttar Pradesh 10:14 10:15 1min 69 Km Daily
14. BQW Barakalan Halt Bihar 10:21 10:22 1min 75 Km Daily
15. CSA Chausa Bihar 10:29 10:30 1min 79 Km Daily
16. PWXP Pawani Kamarpur Halt Bihar 10:36 10:37 1min 84 Km Daily
17. BXR Buxar Bihar 12:00 12:05 5min 90 Km Daily
18. NDON Nadaon Halt Bihar 12:10 12:11 1min 95 Km Daily
19. BUE Baruna Bihar 12:16 12:17 1min 99 Km Daily
20. DURE Dumraon Bihar 12:24 12:26 2min 106 Km Daily
21. VVG V. V. Giri Halt Bihar 12:32 12:33 1min 110 Km Daily
22. TWG Twining Ganj Bihar 12:38 12:39 1min 114 Km Daily
23. RPR Raghunathpur Bihar 12:53 12:55 2min 122 Km Daily
24. SKRI Sikaria Halt Bihar 13:01 13:02 1min 128 Km Daily
25. BYN Banahi Bihar 13:06 13:07 1min 131 Km Daily
26. BEA Bihiya Bihar 13:18 13:20 2min 137 Km Daily
27. KYA Kauriya Halt Bihar 13:30 13:31 1min 145 Km Daily
28. KRS Karisath Bihar 13:39 13:40 1min 149 Km Daily
29. MTBH Mahatbania Halt Bihar 13:44 13:45 1min 152 Km Daily
30. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 14:20 14:22 2min 158 Km Daily
31. KUA Kulharia Bihar 14:35 14:36 1min 168 Km Daily
32. KWR Koelwar Bihar 14:41 14:42 1min 172 Km Daily
33. BTA Bihta Bihar 14:58 15:00 2min 180 Km Daily
34. SDE Sadisopur Bihar 15:09 15:10 1min 185 Km Daily
35. NEO Neora Bihar 15:19 15:20 1min 192 Km Daily
36. DNR Danapur Bihar 15:30 15:35 5min 198 Km Daily
37. PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar 15:41 15:42 1min 201 Km Daily
38. SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar 15:47 15:48 1min 205 Km Daily
39. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 16:50 Ends 208 Km Daily

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03204, PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna MEMU Express Special. This train operates between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna MEMU Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Patna Junction is 130 miles or 208 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

Train No. 03204, PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna MEMU Express Special DDU to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03204, PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION PATNA MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION PATNA MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.