Given below is details about Train Number 11006, PUDUCHERRY DADAR EXPRESS running between Puducherry and Dadar Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11006, Puducherry Dadar Express
ScheduleTue, Wed & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1023 miles / 1637 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Puducherry Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puducherry Dadar Express, Train number 11006. Timing of Puducherry Dadar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puducherry

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PDY Puducherry Puducherry Starts 20:45 NA Origin Su, Tu & We
2. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 21:20 21:25 5min 38 Km Su, Tu & We
3. TRK Tirukkovilur Tamil Nadu 21:59 22:00 1min 71 Km Su, Tu & We
4. TNM Tiruvannamalai Tamil Nadu 22:38 22:40 2min 105 Km Su, Tu & We
5. PRL Polur Tamil Nadu 23:04 23:05 1min 136 Km Su, Tu & We
6. ARV Arni Road Tamil Nadu 23:19 23:20 1min 153 Km Su, Tu & We
7. VLR Vellore Cantonment Tamil Nadu 23:48 23:50 2min 188 Km Su, Tu & We
8. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 00:55 01:25 30min 198 Km Mo, We & Th
9. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 02:43 02:45 2min 282 Km Mo, We & Th
10. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 03:49 03:50 1min 360 Km Mo, We & Th
11. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 04:43 04:45 2min 414 Km Mo, We & Th
12. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 05:13 05:15 2min 421 Km Mo, We & Th
13. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 06:00 06:30 30min 434 Km Mo, We & Th
14. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 07:28 07:30 2min 497 Km Mo, We & Th
15. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 08:28 08:30 2min 567 Km Mo, We & Th
16. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 09:10 09:15 5min 593 Km Mo, We & Th
17. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 09:48 09:50 2min 632 Km Mo, We & Th
18. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 10:03 10:05 2min 638 Km Mo, We & Th
19. DVG Davangere Karnataka 11:38 11:40 2min 752 Km Mo, We & Th
20. HRR Harihar Karnataka 12:03 12:05 2min 766 Km Mo, We & Th
21. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 12:25 12:27 2min 788 Km Mo, We & Th
22. HVR Haveri Karnataka 12:53 12:55 2min 821 Km Mo, We & Th
23. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 15:00 15:05 5min 896 Km Mo, We & Th
24. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 15:29 15:30 1min 917 Km Mo, We & Th
25. LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka 16:14 16:15 1min 953 Km Mo, We & Th
26. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 17:03 17:05 2min 987 Km Mo, We & Th
27. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 18:03 18:05 2min 1038 Km Mo, We & Th
28. GPB Ghataprabha Karnataka 18:54 18:55 1min 1096 Km Mo, We & Th
29. KUD Kudachi Karnataka 19:44 19:45 1min 1142 Km Mo, We & Th
30. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 20:50 20:55 5min 1175 Km Mo, We & Th
31. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 21:08 21:10 2min 1182 Km Mo, We & Th
32. TKR Takari Maharashtra 21:39 21:40 1min 1224 Km Mo, We & Th
33. KRD Karad Maharashtra 22:09 22:10 1min 1250 Km Mo, We & Th
34. STR Satara Maharashtra 23:07 23:10 3min 1309 Km Mo, We & Th
35. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 02:10 02:20 10min 1454 Km Tu, Th & Fr
36. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 03:18 03:20 2min 1518 Km Tu, Th & Fr
37. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 04:47 04:50 3min 1592 Km Tu, Th & Fr
38. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 05:40 Ends 1637 Km Tu, Th & Fr

Puducherry to Dadar Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11006, Puducherry Dadar Express. This train operates between Puducherry and Dadar Central. Map also shows all the stations where Puducherry Dadar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puducherry and Dadar Central is 1023 miles or 1637 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dadar Central to Puducherry

Train No. 11006, Puducherry Dadar Express PDY to DR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11006, PUDUCHERRY DADAR EXPRESS. Details about the PUDUCHERRY DADAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.