Given below is details about Train Number 56870, PUDUCHERRY TIRUPATI PASSENGER running between Puducherry and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56870, Puducherry Tirupati Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance179 miles / 286 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Puducherry Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Puducherry Tirupati Passenger, Train number 56870. Timing of Puducherry Tirupati Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puducherry

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PDY Puducherry Puducherry Starts 14:05 NA Origin Daily
2. VI Villianur Puducherry 14:11 14:12 1min 8 Km Daily
3. CBU Chinna Babu Samudram Tamil Nadu 14:19 14:20 1min 16 Km Daily
4. VRA Valavanur Tamil Nadu 14:29 14:30 1min 29 Km Daily
5. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 15:00 15:10 10min 38 Km Daily
6. MYP Mundiyampakkam Tamil Nadu 15:24 15:25 1min 44 Km Daily
7. VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu 15:34 15:35 1min 50 Km Daily
8. PEI Perani Tamil Nadu 15:44 15:45 1min 56 Km Daily
9. MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu 15:59 16:00 1min 66 Km Daily
10. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 16:14 16:15 1min 75 Km Daily
11. OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu 16:28 16:30 2min 87 Km Daily
12. TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu 16:41 16:43 2min 96 Km Daily
13. ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu 16:49 16:50 1min 102 Km Daily
14. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 16:58 17:00 2min 105 Km Daily
15. MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu 17:13 17:15 2min 116 Km Daily
16. KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu 17:23 17:25 2min 120 Km Daily
17. PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu 17:31 17:32 1min 127 Km Daily
18. OV Ottivakkam Tamil Nadu 17:38 17:40 2min 132 Km Daily
19. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 17:55 18:15 20min 141 Km Daily
20. RDY Reddipalayam Tamil Nadu 18:21 18:22 1min 145 Km Daily
21. VB Villiyambakkam Tamil Nadu 18:26 18:27 1min 149 Km Daily
22. PALR Palur Tamil Nadu 18:31 18:32 1min 152 Km Daily
23. PYV Pazhaya Seevaram Tamil Nadu 18:35 18:36 1min 156 Km Daily
24. WJ Walajabad Tamil Nadu 18:42 18:43 1min 163 Km Daily
25. NTT Nathapettai Tamil Nadu 18:51 18:52 1min 170 Km Daily
26. CJE Kanchipuram East Tamil Nadu 18:57 18:58 1min 175 Km Daily
27. CJ Kanchipuram Tamil Nadu 19:02 19:03 1min 176 Km Daily
28. TMLP Tirumalpur Tamil Nadu 19:15 19:16 1min 189 Km Daily
29. TKO Takkolam Tamil Nadu 19:26 19:27 1min 196 Km Daily
30. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 19:50 20:25 35min 208 Km Daily
31. TRT Tiruttani Tamil Nadu 20:44 20:45 1min 220 Km Daily
32. POI Ponpadi Tamil Nadu 20:54 20:55 1min 228 Km Daily
33. VKZ Venkatanarasimharajuvaripeta Andhra Pradesh 21:00 21:01 1min 231 Km Daily
34. NG Nagari Andhra Pradesh 21:09 21:10 1min 235 Km Daily
35. EKM Ekambarakuppam Andhra Pradesh 21:14 21:15 1min 237 Km Daily
36. VGA Vepagunta Andhra Pradesh 21:24 21:25 1min 244 Km Daily
37. PUT Puttur Andhra Pradesh 21:34 21:35 1min 251 Km Daily
38. TDK Taduku Andhra Pradesh 21:44 21:45 1min 258 Km Daily
39. PUDI Pudi Andhra Pradesh 21:53 21:54 1min 267 Km Daily
40. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:13 22:15 2min 276 Km Daily
41. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 22:45 Ends 286 Km Daily

Puducherry to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56870, Puducherry Tirupati Passenger. This train operates between Puducherry and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Puducherry Tirupati Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puducherry and Tirupati is 179 miles or 286 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puducherry to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Puducherry

Train No. 56870, Puducherry Tirupati Passenger PDY to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56870, PUDUCHERRY TIRUPATI PASSENGER. Details about the PUDUCHERRY TIRUPATI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.