Given below is details about Train Number 17414, PUDUCHERRY TIRUPATI WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Puducherry and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17414, Puducherry Tirupati Weekly Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance189 miles / 303 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Puducherry Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puducherry Tirupati Weekly Express, Train number 17414. Timing of Puducherry Tirupati Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puducherry

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PDY Puducherry Puducherry Starts 08:35 NA Origin Su
2. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 09:10 09:15 5min 38 Km Su
3. TRK Tirukkovilur Tamil Nadu 09:49 09:50 1min 71 Km Su
4. TNM Tiruvannamalai Tamil Nadu 10:29 10:30 1min 105 Km Su
5. PRL Polur Tamil Nadu 11:04 11:05 1min 136 Km Su
6. ARV Arni Road Tamil Nadu 11:19 11:20 1min 153 Km Su
7. VLR Vellore Cantonment Tamil Nadu 12:03 12:05 2min 188 Km Su
8. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 12:40 12:45 5min 198 Km Su
9. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 13:19 13:20 1min 230 Km Su
10. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:59 14:00 1min 260 Km Su
11. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 15:20 Ends 303 Km Su

Puducherry to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17414, Puducherry Tirupati Weekly Express. This train operates between Puducherry and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Puducherry Tirupati Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puducherry and Tirupati is 189 miles or 303 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puducherry to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Puducherry

Train No. 17414, Puducherry Tirupati Weekly Express PDY to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17414, PUDUCHERRY TIRUPATI WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the PUDUCHERRY TIRUPATI WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.