Given below is details about Train Number 56366, PUNALUR GURUVAYUR FAST PASSENGER running between Punalur and Guruvayur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56366, Punalur Guruvayur Fast Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance184 miles / 294 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed30 kmph

Departure Days From Punalur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Punalur Guruvayur Fast Passenger, Train number 56366. Timing of Punalur Guruvayur Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Punalur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUU Punalur Kerala Starts 17:30 NA Origin Daily
2. AVS Auvaneswarem Kerala 17:39 17:40 1min 8 Km Daily
3. KIF Kuri Kerala 17:45 17:46 1min 12 Km Daily
4. KKZ Kottarakara Kerala 17:54 17:55 1min 20 Km Daily
5. EKN Ezhukone Kerala 18:01 18:02 1min 26 Km Daily
6. KUV Kundara Kerala 18:12 18:13 1min 31 Km Daily
7. KLQ Kilikollur Kerala 18:23 18:24 1min 38 Km Daily
8. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 19:05 19:10 5min 44 Km Daily
9. PRND Perinad Kerala 19:19 19:20 1min 53 Km Daily
10. MQO Munroturuttu Kerala 19:25 19:26 1min 59 Km Daily
11. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 19:33 19:34 1min 64 Km Daily
12. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 19:44 19:45 1min 71 Km Daily
13. OCR Ochira Kerala 19:55 19:56 1min 79 Km Daily
14. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 20:10 20:12 2min 85 Km Daily
15. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 20:22 20:23 1min 93 Km Daily
16. CYN Cheriyanad Kerala 20:28 20:29 1min 99 Km Daily
17. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 20:34 20:35 1min 105 Km Daily
18. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 20:44 20:45 1min 114 Km Daily
19. CGY Changanassery Kerala 20:54 20:55 1min 122 Km Daily
20. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 21:28 21:30 2min 140 Km Daily
21. ETM Ettumanur Kerala 21:40 21:41 1min 150 Km Daily
22. KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala 21:49 21:50 1min 158 Km Daily
23. VARD Vaikam Road Kerala 21:57 21:58 1min 165 Km Daily
24. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 22:09 22:10 1min 171 Km Daily
25. MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala 22:24 22:25 1min 182 Km Daily
26. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 22:34 22:35 1min 190 Km Daily
27. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 23:07 23:10 3min 200 Km Daily
28. IPL Idappally Kerala 23:20 23:21 1min 206 Km Daily
29. KLMR Kalamassery Kerala 23:30 23:31 1min 210 Km Daily
30. AWY Aluva Kerala 23:44 23:45 1min 217 Km Daily
31. CWR Chovvara Kerala 23:51 23:52 1min 220 Km Daily
32. AFK Angamaly Kerala 23:57 23:58 1min 226 Km Daily
33. KUC Karukkutty Kerala 00:03 00:04 1min 231 Km Daily
34. KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala 00:07 00:08 1min 235 Km Daily
35. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 00:13 00:14 1min 241 Km Daily
36. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 00:21 00:22 1min 247 Km Daily
37. NYI Nellayi Kerala 00:28 00:29 1min 254 Km Daily
38. PUK Pudukad Kerala 00:44 00:45 1min 258 Km Daily
39. OLR Ollur Kerala 00:54 00:55 1min 265 Km Daily
40. TCR Thrissur Kerala 01:08 01:10 2min 271 Km Daily
41. PNQ Punkunnam Kerala 01:14 01:15 1min 273 Km Daily
42. GUV Guruvayur Kerala 03:10 Ends 294 Km Daily

Punalur to Guruvayur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56366, Punalur Guruvayur Fast Passenger. This train operates between Punalur and Guruvayur. Map also shows all the stations where Punalur Guruvayur Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Punalur and Guruvayur is 184 miles or 294 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Punalur to Guruvayur
Return Trains from Guruvayur to Punalur

Train No. 56366, Punalur Guruvayur Fast Passenger PUU to GUV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56366, PUNALUR GURUVAYUR FAST PASSENGER. Details about the PUNALUR GURUVAYUR FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.