Given below is details about Train Number 06327, PUNALUR GURUVAYUR SPECIAL running between Punalur and Guruvayur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06327, Punalur Guruvayur Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance184 miles / 294 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Punalur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Punalur Guruvayur Special, Train number 06327. Timing of Punalur Guruvayur Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Punalur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUU Punalur Kerala Starts 18:25 NA Origin Daily
2. AVS Auvaneswarem Kerala 18:35 18:36 1min 8 Km Daily
3. KKZ Kottarakara Kerala 18:46 18:47 1min 20 Km Daily
4. EKN Ezhukone Kerala 18:57 18:58 1min 26 Km Daily
5. KUV Kundara Kerala 19:04 19:05 1min 31 Km Daily
6. KLQ Kilikollur Kerala 19:14 19:15 1min 38 Km Daily
7. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 19:40 19:45 5min 44 Km Daily
8. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 20:04 20:05 1min 64 Km Daily
9. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 20:14 20:15 1min 71 Km Daily
10. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 20:33 20:35 2min 85 Km Daily
11. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 20:44 20:45 1min 93 Km Daily
12. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 20:56 20:57 1min 105 Km Daily
13. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 21:06 21:07 1min 114 Km Daily
14. CGY Changanassery Kerala 21:16 21:17 1min 122 Km Daily
15. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 21:42 21:45 3min 140 Km Daily
16. ETM Ettumanur Kerala 21:57 21:58 1min 150 Km Daily
17. KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala 22:05 22:06 1min 158 Km Daily
18. VARD Vaikam Road Kerala 22:13 22:14 1min 165 Km Daily
19. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 22:22 22:23 1min 171 Km Daily
20. MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala 22:36 22:37 1min 182 Km Daily
21. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 22:54 22:55 1min 190 Km Daily
22. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 23:32 23:35 3min 200 Km Daily
23. IPL Idappally Kerala 23:49 23:50 1min 206 Km Daily
24. KLMR Kalamassery Kerala 23:58 23:59 1min 210 Km Daily
25. AWY Aluva Kerala 00:08 00:09 1min 217 Km Daily
26. AFK Angamaly Kerala 00:29 00:30 1min 226 Km Daily
27. TCR Thrissur Kerala 01:28 01:30 2min 271 Km Daily
28. GUV Guruvayur Kerala 02:20 Ends 294 Km Daily

Punalur to Guruvayur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06327, Punalur Guruvayur Special. This train operates between Punalur and Guruvayur. Map also shows all the stations where Punalur Guruvayur Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Punalur and Guruvayur is 184 miles or 294 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Punalur to Guruvayur
Return Trains from Guruvayur to Punalur

Train No. 06327, Punalur Guruvayur Special PUU to GUV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06327, PUNALUR GURUVAYUR SPECIAL. Details about the PUNALUR GURUVAYUR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:06327 Punalur – Guruvayur Daily Special leaving Punalur at 18:25 hrs is fully cancelled with effect from 06th May 2021 to 16th May 2021 (11 days). [1]
  • Due to poor patronage Train No:06327 Punalur – Guruvayur Daily Special leaving Punalur at 18.25 hrs is fully cancelled with effect from 06th May, 2021 to 15th May, 2021 (10days) [2]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No:06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Daily Express Special train will leave Punalur at 18:25 hrs o­n and from 03rd February, 2021 and will reach Guruvayur at 02:20 hrs, next day, until further advice. [3]

References

  • Temporary Cancellation of Special trains
  • Fully Reserved Special Train