Given below is details about Train Number 11096, PUNE AHMEDABAD AHIMSA EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11096, Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance389 miles / 623 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express, Train number 11096. Timing of Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 19:50 NA Origin We
2. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 20:44 20:45 1min 64 Km We
3. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 21:28 21:30 2min 92 Km We
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:17 22:20 3min 138 Km We
5. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 22:48 22:50 2min 152 Km We
6. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 23:40 23:45 5min 179 Km We
7. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 01:08 01:10 2min 251 Km Th
8. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 01:43 01:45 2min 300 Km Th
9. BL Valsad Gujarat 02:11 02:13 2min 326 Km Th
10. NVS Navsari Gujarat 03:01 03:03 2min 365 Km Th
11. ST Surat Gujarat 03:50 03:55 5min 394 Km Th
12. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 04:41 04:43 2min 453 Km Th
13. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 05:43 05:48 5min 524 Km Th
14. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 06:21 06:22 1min 560 Km Th
15. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 06:38 06:39 1min 578 Km Th
16. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 07:45 Ends 623 Km Th

Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11096, Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 389 miles or 623 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 11096, Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express PUNE to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11096, PUNE AHMEDABAD AHIMSA EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE AHMEDABAD AHIMSA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.