Given below is details about Train Number 01050, PUNE AHMEDABAD WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Stoppage Western Railway has been decided to withdraw the stoppage of Train No:01050 Pune - Ahmedabad Special, journey commencing from 4th September, 2021 at Dahanu Rd and Valsad station. [1]
Train No.01050, Pune Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Special
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance389 miles / 622 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Special, Train number 01050. Timing of Pune Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 20:10 NA Origin Sa
2. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 20:58 21:00 2min 64 Km Sa
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:32 22:35 3min 138 Km Sa
4. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 23:03 23:05 2min 152 Km Sa
5. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 23:40 23:45 5min 179 Km Sa
6. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 00:52 00:54 2min 251 Km Su
7. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 01:24 01:26 2min 300 Km Su
8. BL Valsad Gujarat 01:49 01:51 2min 326 Km Su
9. NVS Navsari Gujarat 02:18 02:20 2min 365 Km Su
10. ST Surat Gujarat 03:30 03:35 5min 394 Km Su
11. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 04:13 04:15 2min 453 Km Su
12. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 05:11 05:16 5min 524 Km Su
13. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 05:53 05:55 2min 558 Km Su
14. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 06:20 06:22 2min 576 Km Su
15. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 07:30 Ends 622 Km Su

Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01050, Pune Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Special. This train operates between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 389 miles or 622 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 01050, Pune Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Special PUNE to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01050, PUNE AHMEDABAD WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the PUNE AHMEDABAD WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:01050 special will leave Gorakhpur at 08:45 hrs o­n 14.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22:30 hrs next day. [2]
  • Railways have decided to run Train No:01050 superfast special which will leave Pune at 20:10 hrs o­n every Saturday with effect from 23.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Ahmedabad at 07:30 hrs next day [3]

References

  • Withdrawal of Stoppage of Special Trains
  • Additional Special Trains
  • Running of Additional Weekly Special Train