Given below is details about Train Number 22123, PUNE AJNI AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Ajni stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22123, Pune Ajni AC Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance555 miles / 888 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Stops9
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Ajni AC Super Fast Express, Train number 22123. Timing of Pune Ajni AC Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 15:15 NA Origin Fr
2. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 16:20 16:35 15min 78 Km Fr
3. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 19:33 19:35 2min 272 Km Fr
4. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 20:30 20:35 5min 314 Km Fr
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 22:40 22:45 5min 498 Km Fr
6. NN Nandura Maharashtra 23:54 23:55 1min 577 Km Fr
7. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 00:50 00:55 5min 638 Km Sa
8. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 02:27 02:30 3min 717 Km Sa
9. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 03:02 03:03 1min 763 Km Sa
10. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 03:40 03:43 3min 813 Km Sa
11. AJNI Ajni Maharashtra 05:15 Ends 888 Km Sa

Pune Junction to Ajni - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22123, Pune Ajni AC Super Fast Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Ajni. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Ajni AC Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Ajni is 555 miles or 888 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Ajni
Return Trains from Ajni to Pune Junction

Train No. 22123, Pune Ajni AC Super Fast Express PUNE to AJNI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22123, PUNE AJNI AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE AJNI AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.