Given below is details about Train Number 02223, PUNE AJNI COVID 19 AC SPECIAL running between Pune Junction and Ajni stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor patronisation, Central Railway has decided to Extend the cancellation of Train No:02223 Pune-Ajni special upto 2.7.2021 & Train No:02224 Ajni-Pune special upto 29.6.2021, which was earlier cancelled upto 10.5.2021 [1]
Train No.02223, Pune Ajni Covid 19 AC Special
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance552 miles / 883 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Ajni Covid 19 AC Special, Train number 02223. Timing of Pune Ajni Covid 19 AC Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 15:15 NA Origin Fr
2. DDCC   16:13 16:15 2min 72 Km Fr
3. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 18:58 19:00 2min 267 Km Fr
4. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 20:15 20:20 5min 309 Km Fr
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 22:35 22:40 5min 493 Km Fr
6. NN Nandura Maharashtra 23:54 23:55 1min 571 Km Fr
7. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 00:50 00:55 5min 633 Km Sa
8. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 02:12 02:15 3min 712 Km Sa
9. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 02:51 02:52 1min 758 Km Sa
10. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 03:29 03:31 2min 807 Km Sa
11. AJNI Ajni Maharashtra 04:50 Ends 883 Km Sa

Pune Junction to Ajni - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02223, Pune Ajni Covid 19 AC Special. This train operates between Pune Junction and Ajni. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Ajni Covid 19 AC Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Ajni is 552 miles or 883 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Ajni
Return Trains from Ajni to Pune Junction

Train No. 02223, Pune Ajni Covid 19 AC Special PUNE to AJNI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02223, PUNE AJNI COVID 19 AC SPECIAL. Details about the PUNE AJNI COVID 19 AC SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The cancellation of Train No:02223 Pune-Ajni weekly special upto 14.5.2021 [2]
  • Central Railway will run, Train No: 02223 special train which will leave Pune every Tuesday at 15:15 hrs and arrive Ajni at 04:50 hrs next day. Its Halts: Daund Chord, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Nandura (for 02224 o­nly), Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha [3]
  • Within the state of Maharashtra, Central Railway will run Special Train No: 02223 Ajni-Pune AC Special which will leave Pune from 16.10.2020 o­n every Friday and arrive Ajni the next day, till further advice. [4]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Cancellation on Trains
  • Special Trains - Revised Timings and Halts
  • Special Trains To Run Within Maharashtra