Given below is details about Train Number 02239, PUNE AJNI COVID-19 HUMSAFAR SPECIAL running between Pune Junction and Ajni stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation The cancellation of Train No:02239 Pune-Ajni weekly special which was upto 30.4.2021 is further extended due to poor occupancy upto 15.5.2021 & 02240 Ajni-Pune weekly special upto 16.5.2021 [1]
  • Cancellation Due to poor patronisation, Central Railway has decided to Extend the cancellation of Train No:02239 Pune-Ajni special upto 26.6.2021 & Train No:02240 Ajni-Pune special upto 27.6.2021, which was earlier cancelled upto 10.5.2021 [2]
Train No.02239, Pune Ajni COVID-19 Humsafar Special
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance552 miles / 883 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Ajni COVID-19 Humsafar Special, Train number 02239. Timing of Pune Ajni COVID-19 Humsafar Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 22:00 NA Origin Sa
2. DDCC   23:03 23:05 2min 72 Km Sa
3. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 03:35 03:40 5min 309 Km Su
4. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 04:34 04:35 1min 376 Km Su
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 06:10 06:15 5min 493 Km Su
6. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 08:38 08:40 2min 633 Km Su
7. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 10:03 10:05 2min 712 Km Su
8. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 11:18 11:20 2min 807 Km Su
9. AJNI Ajni Maharashtra 12:50 Ends 883 Km Su

Pune Junction to Ajni - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02239, Pune Ajni COVID-19 Humsafar Special. This train operates between Pune Junction and Ajni. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Ajni COVID-19 Humsafar Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Ajni is 552 miles or 883 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Ajni
Return Trains from Ajni to Pune Junction

Train No. 02239, Pune Ajni COVID-19 Humsafar Special PUNE to AJNI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02239, PUNE AJNI COVID-19 HUMSAFAR SPECIAL. Details about the PUNE AJNI COVID-19 HUMSAFAR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Central Railway will run, Train No: 02239 special train which will leave Pune every Saturday at 22:00 hrs and arrive Ajni at 12:50 hrs next day. Its Halts: Daund Chord, Kopargaon (for 02240 o­nly), Manmad, Chalisgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha [3]
  • Within the state of Maharashtra, Central Railway will run Special Train No: 02239 Pune-Ajni AC Special which will leave Pune from 17.10.2020 o­n every Saturday and arrive Ajni the next day, till further advice. [4]

References

  • Cancellation on Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Special Trains - Revised Timings and Halts
  • Special Trains To Run Within Maharashtra