Given below is details about Train Number 22139, PUNE AJNI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Ajni stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22139, Pune Ajni Humsafar Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance555 miles / 888 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Ajni Humsafar Express, Train number 22139. Timing of Pune Ajni Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 22:00 NA Origin Sa
2. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 23:10 23:25 15min 78 Km Sa
3. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 03:35 03:40 5min 314 Km Su
4. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 04:39 04:40 1min 381 Km Su
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 06:30 06:35 5min 498 Km Su
6. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 08:38 08:40 2min 638 Km Su
7. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 10:18 10:20 2min 717 Km Su
8. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 11:38 11:40 2min 813 Km Su
9. AJNI Ajni Maharashtra 13:15 Ends 888 Km Su

Pune Junction to Ajni - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22139, Pune Ajni Humsafar Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Ajni. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Ajni Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Ajni is 555 miles or 888 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Ajni
Return Trains from Ajni to Pune Junction

Train No. 22139, Pune Ajni Humsafar Express PUNE to AJNI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22139, PUNE AJNI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE AJNI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.