Given below is details about Train Number 02117, PUNE AMRAVATI COVID 19 AC SPECIAL running between Pune Junction and Amravati Terminal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor patronisation, Central Railway has decided to Extend the cancellation of Train No:02117 Pune-Amravati special upto 30.6.2021 & Train No:02118 Amravati-Pune special upto 1.7.2021, which was earlier cancelled upto 10.5.2021 [1]
Train No.02117, Pune Amravati Covid 19 AC Special
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance451 miles / 721 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Amravati Covid 19 AC Special, Train number 02117. Timing of Pune Amravati Covid 19 AC Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 15:15 NA Origin We
2. DDCC   16:13 16:15 2min 72 Km We
3. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 17:17 17:20 3min 156 Km We
4. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 18:58 19:00 2min 267 Km We
5. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 20:15 20:20 5min 309 Km We
6. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 22:08 22:10 2min 469 Km We
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 22:40 22:45 5min 493 Km We
8. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 00:50 00:55 5min 633 Km Th
9. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 02:12 02:15 3min 712 Km Th
10. AMI Amravati Terminal Maharashtra 02:55 Ends 721 Km Th

Pune Junction to Amravati Terminal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02117, Pune Amravati Covid 19 AC Special. This train operates between Pune Junction and Amravati Terminal. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Amravati Covid 19 AC Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Amravati Terminal is 451 miles or 721 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Amravati Terminal
Return Trains from Amravati Terminal to Pune Junction

Train No. 02117, Pune Amravati Covid 19 AC Special PUNE to AMI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02117, PUNE AMRAVATI COVID 19 AC SPECIAL. Details about the PUNE AMRAVATI COVID 19 AC SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The cancellation of Train No:02117 Pune-Amravati weekly special which was upto 30.4.2021 is further extended due to poor occupancy upto 12.5.2021& 02118 Amravati-Pune weekly special upto13.5.2021 [2]
  • Due to derailment of goods, Train No:02117 Pune-Amravati Special JCO 23.12.2020 will be Cancelled [3]
  • Central Railway will run, Train No: 02117 special train which will leave Pune every Wednesday at 15:15 hrs and arrive Amravati at 02:55 hrs next day. Its Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera [4]
  • Within the state of Maharashtra, Central Railway will run Special Train No: 02117 Pune-Amravati AC Special which will leave Pune from 14.10.2020 o­n every Wednesday and arrive Amravati the next day, till further advice. [5]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Cancellation on Trains
  • Cancellation of train
  • Special Trains - Revised Timings and Halts
  • Special Trains To Run Within Maharashtra