Given below is details about Train Number 02049, PUNE BALHARSHAH SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02049, Pune Balharshah Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon
TypeHoliday Special
Distance999 miles / 1599 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Balharshah Super Fast Special, Train number 02049. Timing of Pune Balharshah Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 13:40 NA Origin Mo
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 14:22 14:25 3min 37 Km Mo
3. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 16:58 17:00 2min 171 Km Mo
4. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 19:43 19:45 2min 404 Km Mo
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 20:20 20:25 5min 428 Km Mo
6. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:30 01:40 10min 735 Km Tu
7. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:05 05:15 10min 980 Km Tu
8. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:35 06:40 5min 1071 Km Tu
9. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:00 08:05 5min 1169 Km Tu
10. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:18 09:20 2min 1247 Km Tu
11. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:15 11:40 25min 1347 Km Tu
12. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:46 12:48 2min 1407 Km Tu
13. MAY Mariahu Uttar Pradesh 13:50 13:52 2min 1436 Km Tu
14. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:35 14:37 2min 1461 Km Tu
15. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:20 15:22 2min 1494 Km Tu
16. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:58 16:00 2min 1538 Km Tu
17. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:30 Ends 1599 Km Tu

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02049, Pune Balharshah Super Fast Special. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Balharshah Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction is 999 miles or 1599 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction
Return Trains from Faizabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 02049, Pune Balharshah Super Fast Special LTT to FD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02049, PUNE BALHARSHAH SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the PUNE BALHARSHAH SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways have decided to run Trai No:02049 Weekly superfast special which will leave Lokmanya Tilak Teminus every Monday at 13:40 hrs with effect from 22.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Faizabad at 17:30 hrs next day. [1]
  • Train No:02049 superfast special leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai 25.1.2021 and Train No:02050 superfast special leaving Nagpur o­n 24.1.2021 will remain cancelled due to planned blocks o­n Mumbai Division. [2]
  • As Per Revised Timing, Train No:02049 Journey commencing o­n 29.1.2021 and 1.2.2021 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 23:30 hrs and arrive Nagpur at 13:20 hrs next day. [3]
  • Railways will run additional trips of Train No:02049 superfast special which leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n 18, 25.1.2021 and 1.2.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Nagpur next day. [4]
  • Central Railway will run, Train No:02049 superfast festival special which will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 19:55 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.12.2020 to 29.1.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 10:25 hrs next day. [5]

References

  • Running of Weekly Superfast Special Train
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Revised Timings of Train
  • Extension of Trains
  • Festival Special train