Given below is details about Train Number 11026, PUNE BHUSAVAL EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Bhusaval Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11026, Pune Bhusaval Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance341 miles / 546 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Bhusaval Express, Train number 11026. Timing of Pune Bhusaval Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 11:40 NA Origin Daily
2. CCH Chinchwad Maharashtra 11:59 12:00 1min 16 Km Daily
3. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 12:38 12:40 2min 64 Km Daily
4. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 13:23 13:25 2min 92 Km Daily
5. CHOK Chauk Maharashtra 13:51 13:52 1min 103 Km Daily
6. MHPE Mohope Maharashtra 14:01 14:02 1min 111 Km Daily
7. CKHS Chikhli Maharashtra 14:09 14:10 1min 116 Km Daily
8. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 14:19 14:20 1min 120 Km Daily
9. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 15:12 15:15 3min 155 Km Daily
10. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 16:55 17:00 5min 238 Km Daily
11. DVL Devlali Maharashtra 17:38 17:40 2min 283 Km Daily
12. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 17:52 17:55 3min 289 Km Daily
13. NR Niphad Maharashtra 18:14 18:15 1min 320 Km Daily
14. LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra 18:29 18:30 1min 337 Km Daily
15. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 18:53 18:56 3min 362 Km Daily
16. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 19:40 19:42 2min 429 Km Daily
17. KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra 19:54 19:55 1min 448 Km Daily
18. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 20:20 20:22 2min 474 Km Daily
19. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 21:00 21:02 2min 522 Km Daily
20. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 22:00 Ends 546 Km Daily

Pune Junction to Bhusaval Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11026, Pune Bhusaval Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Bhusaval Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Bhusaval Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Bhusaval Junction is 341 miles or 546 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Bhusaval Junction
Return Trains from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 11026, Pune Bhusaval Express PUNE to BSL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11026, PUNE BHUSAVAL EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE BHUSAVAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.