Given below is details about Train Number 02043, PUNE BILASPUR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Bidar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor patronisation, Central Railway has decided to Extend the cancellation of Train No:02043 CSMT-Bidar special upto 30.6.2021 & Train No:02044 Bidar-CSMT special upto 1.7.2021, which was earlier cancelled upto 10.5.2021 [1]
Train No.02043, Pune Bilaspur Special Fare Special
ScheduleWed, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance430 miles / 688 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Bilaspur Special Fare Special, Train number 02043. Timing of Pune Bilaspur Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 21:00 NA Origin We, Fr & Sa
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 21:11 21:13 2min 9 Km We, Fr & Sa
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 21:34 21:35 1min 33 Km We, Fr & Sa
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 21:52 21:55 3min 53 Km We, Fr & Sa
5. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 22:43 22:45 2min 100 Km We, Fr & Sa
6. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 00:30 00:35 5min 192 Km Su, Th & Sa
7. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 01:50 01:52 2min 269 Km Su, Th & Sa
8. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 03:25 03:30 5min 378 Km Su, Th & Sa
9. BTW Barsi Town Maharashtra 04:03 04:05 2min 416 Km Su, Th & Sa
10. UMD Osmanabad Maharashtra 04:37 04:40 3min 452 Km Su, Th & Sa
11. LUR Latur Maharashtra 06:25 06:30 5min 541 Km Su, Th & Sa
12. LTRR Latur Road Junction Maharashtra 07:10 07:12 2min 574 Km Su, Th & Sa
13. UDGR Udgir Maharashtra 07:37 07:38 1min 607 Km Su, Th & Sa
14. BHLK Bhalki Karnataka 08:07 08:08 1min 650 Km Su, Th & Sa
15. BIDR Bidar Karnataka 09:10 Ends 688 Km Su, Th & Sa

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bidar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02043, Pune Bilaspur Special Fare Special. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Bidar. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Bilaspur Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Bidar is 430 miles or 688 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bidar
Return Trains from Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 02043, Pune Bilaspur Special Fare Special CSMT to BIDR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02043, PUNE BILASPUR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the PUNE BILASPUR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor occupancy Central Railway has decided to cancel, Train No:02043 Mumbai-Bidar Tri-weekly Special from 28.4.2021 to 8.5.2021 & 02044 Bidar-Mumbai Tri-weekly Special from 29.4.2021 to 9.5.2021 [2]
  • Train No:02043 additional special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 21:00 hrs o­n every Wed, Fri and Sat from 20.01.2021 and arrive Bidar at 09:10 hrs next day. [3]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Cancellation on Trains
  • Running of Additional Special Trains