Given below is details about Train Number 12149, PUNE DANAPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Danapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12149, Pune Danapur Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1094 miles / 1750 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Danapur Super Fast Express, Train number 12149. Timing of Pune Danapur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 20:55 NA Origin Daily
2. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 22:05 22:20 15min 78 Km Daily
3. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 23:37 23:40 3min 161 Km Daily
4. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 01:27 01:30 3min 272 Km Daily
5. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 02:30 02:35 5min 314 Km Daily
6. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 04:45 04:50 5min 498 Km Daily
7. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 05:29 05:31 2min 553 Km Daily
8. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:12 07:15 3min 622 Km Daily
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:40 09:50 10min 805 Km Daily
10. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:20 13:30 10min 1050 Km Daily
11. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:00 15:10 10min 1141 Km Daily
12. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 15:56 15:58 2min 1204 Km Daily
13. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:30 16:40 10min 1239 Km Daily
14. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:40 20:45 5min 1408 Km Daily
15. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 22:00 22:02 2min 1489 Km Daily
16. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:27 00:37 10min 1552 Km Daily
17. BXR Buxar Bihar 01:45 01:47 2min 1642 Km Daily
18. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 02:31 02:33 2min 1710 Km Daily
19. DNR Danapur Bihar 03:45 Ends 1750 Km Daily

Pune Junction to Danapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12149, Pune Danapur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Danapur. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Danapur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Danapur is 1094 miles or 1750 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Danapur
Return Trains from Danapur to Pune Junction

Train No. 12149, Pune Danapur Super Fast Express PUNE to DNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12149, PUNE DANAPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE DANAPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.