Given below is details about Train Number 11033, PUNE DARBHANGA GYAN GANGA EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11033, Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1221 miles / 1954 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express, Train number 11033. Timing of Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 16:15 NA Origin We
2. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 17:30 17:45 15min 76 Km We
3. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 19:02 19:05 3min 160 Km We
4. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 20:09 20:10 1min 227 Km We
5. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 20:44 20:45 1min 271 Km We
6. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 21:50 21:55 5min 313 Km We
7. BSL Bhusaval Maharashtra 00:20 00:25 5min 497 Km Th
8. KNW Khandwa Madhya Pradesh 02:30 02:35 5min 620 Km Th
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:55 05:05 10min 804 Km Th
10. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 06:08 06:10 2min 871 Km Th
11. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 07:10 07:12 2min 965 Km Th
12. JBP Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh 08:30 08:40 10min 1049 Km Th
13. KTE Katni Madhya Pradesh 10:15 10:20 5min 1139 Km Th
14. STA Satna Madhya Pradesh 11:45 11:55 10min 1238 Km Th
15. ALD Allahabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:00 16:20 20min 1415 Km Th
16. ALY Allahabad City Uttar Pradesh 16:28 16:30 2min 1418 Km Th
17. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 17:41 17:43 2min 1480 Km Th
18. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh 19:20 19:25 5min 1536 Km Th
19. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:45 20:00 15min 1540 Km Th
20. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh 20:05 20:10 5min 1544 Km Th
21. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:45 20:50 5min 1575 Km Th
22. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 21:50 21:55 5min 1615 Km Th
23. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 23:20 23:25 5min 1680 Km Th
24. CPR Chhapra Bihar 01:00 01:10 10min 1745 Km Fr
25. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 02:10 02:12 2min 1799 Km Fr
26. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 02:25 02:30 5min 1804 Km Fr
27. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 03:35 03:40 5min 1858 Km Fr
28. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 05:15 05:35 20min 1910 Km Fr
29. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 06:20 06:23 3min 1943 Km Fr
30. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 06:50 Ends 1947 Km Fr

Pune Junction to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11033, Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 1221 miles or 1954 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 11033, Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express PUNE to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11033, PUNE DARBHANGA GYAN GANGA EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE DARBHANGA GYAN GANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.