Given below is details about Train Number 71409, PUNE DAUND DEMU LOCAL running between Pune Junction and Daund Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.71409, Pune Daund DEMU Local
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance49 miles / 78 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Daund DEMU Local, Train number 71409. Timing of Pune Daund DEMU Local train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 14:45 NA Origin Daily
2. HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra 14:54 14:55 1min 6 Km Daily
3. MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra 14:59 15:00 1min 10 Km Daily
4. LONI Loni Maharashtra 15:05 15:06 1min 16 Km Daily
5. URI Uruli Maharashtra 15:16 15:17 1min 28 Km Daily
6. YT Yevat Maharashtra 15:28 15:29 1min 41 Km Daily
7. KTT Khutbav Maharashtra 15:34 15:35 1min 47 Km Daily
8. KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra 15:42 15:43 1min 54 Km Daily
9. KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra 15:48 15:49 1min 59 Km Daily
10. PAA Patas Maharashtra 16:16 16:17 1min 63 Km Daily
11. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 16:38 Ends 78 Km Daily

Pune Junction to Daund Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 71409, Pune Daund DEMU Local. This train operates between Pune Junction and Daund Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Daund DEMU Local stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Daund Junction is 49 miles or 78 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Daund Junction
Return Trains from Daund Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 71409, Pune Daund DEMU Local PUNE to DD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 71409, PUNE DAUND DEMU LOCAL. Details about the PUNE DAUND DEMU LOCAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.