Given below is details about Train Number 11037, PUNE GORAKHPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11037, Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1108 miles / 1772 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express, Train number 11037. Timing of Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 16:15 NA Origin Th
2. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 17:30 17:45 15min 78 Km Th
3. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 20:44 20:45 1min 272 Km Th
4. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 21:50 21:55 5min 314 Km Th
5. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 23:43 23:45 2min 474 Km Th
6. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 00:20 00:25 5min 498 Km Fr
7. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:30 02:35 5min 622 Km Fr
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:55 05:05 10min 805 Km Fr
9. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:30 08:40 10min 1050 Km Fr
10. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:15 10:20 5min 1141 Km Fr
11. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:45 11:55 10min 1239 Km Fr
12. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:50 13:55 5min 1317 Km Fr
13. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:00 16:20 20min 1417 Km Fr
14. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:45 20:00 15min 1541 Km Fr
15. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:55 22:00 5min 1634 Km Fr
16. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 23:38 23:40 2min 1723 Km Fr
17. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:05 Ends 1772 Km Sa

Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11037, Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 1108 miles or 1772 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 11037, Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express PUNE to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11037, PUNE GORAKHPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE GORAKHPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.