Given below is details about Train Number 11101, PUNE GWALIOR WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Gwalior Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11101, Pune Gwalior Weekly Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance860 miles / 1376 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Gwalior Weekly Express, Train number 11101. Timing of Pune Gwalior Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 00:25 NA Origin Mo
2. CCH Chinchwad Maharashtra 00:44 00:45 1min 16 Km Mo
3. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 01:28 01:30 2min 64 Km Mo
4. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 02:50 02:55 5min 120 Km Mo
5. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 04:20 04:30 10min 184 Km Mo
6. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 05:28 05:30 2min 235 Km Mo
7. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 06:18 06:20 2min 306 Km Mo
8. BL Valsad Gujarat 06:50 06:52 2min 330 Km Mo
9. ST Surat Gujarat 08:10 08:15 5min 399 Km Mo
10. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 09:00 09:02 2min 458 Km Mo
11. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 10:02 10:12 10min 528 Km Mo
12. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 11:26 11:28 2min 605 Km Mo
13. DHD Dahod Gujarat 12:28 12:30 2min 679 Km Mo
14. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:20 14:30 10min 794 Km Mo
15. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:11 15:13 2min 839 Km Mo
16. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:15 16:35 20min 894 Km Mo
17. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:40 17:42 2min 935 Km Mo
18. SFY Shajapur Madhya Pradesh 18:06 18:08 2min 963 Km Mo
19. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh 19:28 19:30 2min 1051 Km Mo
20. RTA Ruthiyai Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:45 20:47 2min 1128 Km Mo
21. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:20 21:30 10min 1149 Km Mo
22. SVPI Shivpuri Madhya Pradesh 23:25 23:30 5min 1251 Km Mo
23. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:10 Ends 1376 Km Tu

Pune Junction to Gwalior Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11101, Pune Gwalior Weekly Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Gwalior Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Gwalior Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Gwalior Junction is 860 miles or 1376 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Gwalior Junction
Return Trains from Gwalior Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 11101, Pune Gwalior Weekly Express PUNE to GWL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11101, PUNE GWALIOR WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE GWALIOR WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.