Given below is details about Train Number 22171, PUNE HABIBGANJ HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Habibganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22171, Pune Habibganj Humsafar Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance557 miles / 891 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed66 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Habibganj Humsafar Express, Train number 22171. Timing of Pune Habibganj Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 15:15 NA Origin Su
2. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 16:20 16:35 15min 78 Km Su
3. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 17:50 17:52 2min 161 Km Su
4. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 19:33 19:35 2min 272 Km Su
5. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 20:30 20:35 5min 314 Km Su
6. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 22:40 22:45 5min 498 Km Su
7. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:50 02:55 5min 805 Km Mo
8. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 03:12 03:14 2min 823 Km Mo
9. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 04:45 Ends 891 Km Mo

Pune Junction to Habibganj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22171, Pune Habibganj Humsafar Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Habibganj. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Habibganj Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Habibganj is 557 miles or 891 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Habibganj
Return Trains from Habibganj to Pune Junction

Train No. 22171, Pune Habibganj Humsafar Express PUNE to HBJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22171, PUNE HABIBGANJ HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE HABIBGANJ HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.