Given below is details about Train Number 02151, PUNE HABIBGANJ WEEKLY HUMSAFAR SPECIAL running between Pune Junction and Habibganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation |Due to poor Occupancy, Railways have decided to Cancel Train No:02151 Pune – Habibganj weekly special from 2.5.2021 Until further advice [1]
Train No.02151, Pune Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance553 miles / 885 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed66 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special, Train number 02151. Timing of Pune Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 15:15 NA Origin Su
2. DDCC   16:23 16:25 2min 72 Km Su
3. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 17:32 17:35 3min 156 Km Su
4. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 19:13 19:15 2min 267 Km Su
5. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 20:15 20:20 5min 309 Km Su
6. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 22:40 22:45 5min 493 Km Su
7. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:55 03:00 5min 800 Km Mo
8. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 03:18 03:20 2min 817 Km Mo
9. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 04:45 Ends 885 Km Mo

Pune Junction to Habibganj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02151, Pune Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special. This train operates between Pune Junction and Habibganj. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Habibganj is 553 miles or 885 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Habibganj
Return Trains from Habibganj to Pune Junction

Train No. 02151, Pune Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special PUNE to HBJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02151, PUNE HABIBGANJ WEEKLY HUMSAFAR SPECIAL. Details about the PUNE HABIBGANJ WEEKLY HUMSAFAR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • 02151 Weekly Humsafar special will leave Pune o­n every Sunday at 15:15 hrs with effect from 7.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Habibganj at 04:45 hrs next day. [2]

References

  • Trains Cancelled Due to Poor Occupancy
  • Special Trains