Given below is details about Train Number 02850, PUNE HATIA SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Pune Junction and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Rescheduling South Eastern Railway has decided not to cancel train No:02849/02850 Hatia - Pune - Hatia Bi Weekly Special and to continue the run as per Schedule [1]
  • Cancellation Due to poor patronisation, Train No:02849/02850 Hatia-Pune-Hatia Special will remain cancelled from Hatia w.e.f. 07.05.2021 and from Pune w.e.f. 09.05.2021. till further advice [2]
Train No.02850, Pune Hatia Super Fast Special
ScheduleWed & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1103 miles / 1765 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Hatia Super Fast Special, Train number 02850. Timing of Pune Hatia Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 10:45 NA Origin Su & We
2. DDCC   11:58 12:00 2min 72 Km Su & We
3. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 13:27 13:30 3min 156 Km Su & We
4. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 15:28 15:30 2min 267 Km Su & We
5. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 17:20 17:25 5min 309 Km Su & We
6. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 19:45 19:50 5min 493 Km Su & We
7. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 21:47 21:50 3min 633 Km Su & We
8. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 23:07 23:10 3min 712 Km Su & We
9. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 00:18 00:20 2min 807 Km Mo & Th
10. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 01:55 02:00 5min 886 Km Mo & Th
11. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 03:53 03:55 2min 1016 Km Mo & Th
12. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 05:12 05:14 2min 1120 Km Mo & Th
13. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 05:55 06:00 5min 1151 Km Mo & Th
14. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 06:35 06:40 5min 1188 Km Mo & Th
15. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 08:30 08:45 15min 1297 Km Mo & Th
16. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 09:26 09:28 2min 1350 Km Mo & Th
17. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 11:45 11:47 2min 1501 Km Mo & Th
18. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 13:10 13:20 10min 1603 Km Mo & Th
19. HTE Hatia Jharkhand 16:25 Ends 1765 Km Mo & Th

Pune Junction to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02850, Pune Hatia Super Fast Special. This train operates between Pune Junction and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Hatia Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Hatia is 1103 miles or 1765 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Hatia
Return Trains from Hatia to Pune Junction

Train No. 02850, Pune Hatia Super Fast Special PUNE to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02850, PUNE HATIA SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the PUNE HATIA SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways have decided to run Train No:02850 Bi-weekly special which will leave Pune o­n every Wednesday and Sunday at 10:45 hrs with effect from 7.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Hatia at 16:25 hrs next day. [3]
  • In order to clear the huge rush of passengers during the festive season, Train No. 02849 Ranchi-Patna Special will leave Ranchi at 23:45 hrs o­n 18/11/2020 and will reach Patna at 08:00 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, Train No. 02850 Patna-Ranchi Special will leave Patna at 09:00 hrs o­n 19/11/2020 and will arrive Ranchi at 17:25 hrs, o­n the same day. [4]

References

  • Rescheduling of Trains
  • Cancellation of Special Trains
  • Running of Bi-Weekly Special Train
  • Special Trains on Festival Season