Given below is details about Train Number 02729, PUNE HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SPECIAL running between Pune Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains The earlier announced Advance Reservation Period (ARP) for booking of tickets for Train No:02729 Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded Special is decided to increase from 10 days to 120 days. with effect from 10.2.2021. [1]
Train No.02729, Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Special
ScheduleMon & Wed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance410 miles / 656 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Special, Train number 02729. Timing of Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 22:00 NA Origin Mo & We
2. DDCC   23:03 23:05 2min 72 Km Mo & We
3. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 00:32 00:35 3min 156 Km Tu & Th
4. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 01:38 01:40 2min 223 Km Tu & Th
5. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 02:33 02:35 2min 267 Km Tu & Th
6. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 03:25 03:30 5min 309 Km Tu & Th
7. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 05:05 05:10 5min 420 Km Tu & Th
8. J Jalna Maharashtra 05:58 06:00 2min 483 Km Tu & Th
9. PTU Partur Maharashtra 06:39 06:40 1min 528 Km Tu & Th
10. SELU Selu Maharashtra 06:59 07:00 1min 555 Km Tu & Th
11. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 07:43 07:45 2min 597 Km Tu & Th
12. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 08:30 08:35 5min 626 Km Tu & Th
13. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 10:00 Ends 656 Km Tu & Th

Pune Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02729, Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Special. This train operates between Pune Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 410 miles or 656 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded
Return Trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Pune Junction

Train No. 02729, Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Special PUNE to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02729, PUNE HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SPECIAL. Details about the PUNE HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Advance Reservation Period increased