Given below is details about Train Number 12729, PUNE HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12729, Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon & Wed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance414 miles / 662 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express, Train number 12729. Timing of Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 22:00 NA Origin Mo & We
2. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 23:10 23:25 15min 78 Km Mo & We
3. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 00:40 00:43 3min 161 Km Tu & Th
4. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 01:38 01:40 2min 228 Km Tu & Th
5. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 02:28 02:30 2min 272 Km Tu & Th
6. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 03:25 03:30 5min 314 Km Tu & Th
7. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 05:00 05:05 5min 426 Km Tu & Th
8. J Jalna Maharashtra 06:13 06:15 2min 488 Km Tu & Th
9. PTU Partur Maharashtra 06:53 06:55 2min 533 Km Tu & Th
10. SELU Selu Maharashtra 07:14 07:15 1min 561 Km Tu & Th
11. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 08:13 08:15 2min 603 Km Tu & Th
12. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 08:53 08:55 2min 631 Km Tu & Th
13. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 10:00 Ends 662 Km Tu & Th

Pune Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12729, Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 414 miles or 662 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded
Return Trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Pune Junction

Train No. 12729, Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express PUNE to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12729, PUNE HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.