Given below is details about Train Number 17013, PUNE HYDERABAD EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17013, Pune Hyderabad Express
ScheduleMon, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance406 miles / 649 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Hyderabad Express, Train number 17013. Timing of Pune Hyderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 14:15 NA Origin Mo, Th & Sa
2. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 15:25 15:30 5min 78 Km Mo, Th & Sa
3. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 17:30 17:35 5min 187 Km Mo, Th & Sa
4. BTW Barsi Town Maharashtra 18:10 18:12 2min 213 Km Mo, Th & Sa
5. UMD Osmanabad Maharashtra 19:00 19:05 5min 250 Km Mo, Th & Sa
6. LUR Latur Maharashtra 20:40 20:42 2min 339 Km Mo, Th & Sa
7. LTRR Latur Road Junction Maharashtra 21:28 21:30 2min 371 Km Mo, Th & Sa
8. UDGR Udgir Maharashtra 22:23 22:25 2min 404 Km Mo, Th & Sa
9. BHLK Bhalki Karnataka 23:09 23:10 1min 448 Km Mo, Th & Sa
10. BIDR Bidar Karnataka 00:01 00:06 5min 485 Km Su, Tu & Fr
11. ZB Zahirabad Telangana 00:49 00:50 1min 516 Km Su, Tu & Fr
12. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 02:30 02:35 5min 576 Km Su, Tu & Fr
13. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 03:11 03:12 1min 625 Km Su, Tu & Fr
14. BMT Begumpet Telangana 03:43 03:45 2min 643 Km Su, Tu & Fr
15. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Telangana 04:30 Ends 649 Km Su, Tu & Fr

Pune Junction to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17013, Pune Hyderabad Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Hyderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Hyderabad Deccan is 406 miles or 649 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Hyderabad Deccan
Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Pune Junction

Train No. 17013, Pune Hyderabad Express PUNE to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17013, PUNE HYDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE HYDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.